SATURDAY 6TH AUGUST

LEAGUES

NWSL
Racing Louisville 1 (Nadim) v 1 Washington Spirit (Hatch)
Portland Thorns 3 (Smith x2; Weaver) v 3 North Carolina Courage (Ordoñez x2; Daniels)

 

CUPS

Evoke.ie FAI Cup 1/4 Finals
Bohemians 3 1 Sligo Rovers
Shelbourne 3 2 Peamount United
Wexford Youths 3 v 1 DLR Waves
Athlone Town 2 0 Cork City

 

 

SUNDAY 7TH AUGUST

LEAGUES

SWPL
Glasgow City 7 (Shine x3; Walsh; Davidson; Kozak; Grant) v 0 Spartans
Hearts 3 (Timms x3) v 1 Partick Thistle (Henderson)
Dundee United 1 (McGinley) v 1 Motherwell (McDonald-Nguah)
Hamilton Academical 3 (Muir; Giard; Potter) v 1 Aberdeen
Rangers 14 (McCoy x2; Middag; Cornet; McLauchlan; Docherty; Hill; McLeary; Howat x2; Arnot x2; Hay x2) v 0 Glasgow
Celtic 9 (Jacynta x3; Notley OG; Larisey x3; Gallacher x2) v 0 Hibernian

 

SWPL 2
Montrose 5 (Gammie x2; Brown; McFadyen; Grant) v 0 Stirling University
St. Johnstone 2 (Ovens; Steedman) v 1 Queen’s Park (Daly)
Boroughmuir Thistle 3 (Gibson; Novou-Torrente; McAvoy) v 5 Kilmarnock (Crooks x2; Robinson; Middleton; Fyfe)
Gartcairn 4 (Wands x2; Brown; Watt) v 1 East Fife

 

NWSL
San Diego Wave v Kansas City Current (22:00)
Chicago Red Stars v Gotham FC (23:00)
OL Reign v Houston Dash (23:00)

 

 

 

MONDAY 8TH AUGUST

LEAGUES

NWSL
Orlando Pride v Angel City (00:00)

 

 

TUESDAY 9TH AUGUST

 

 

WEDNESDAY 10TH AUGUST

LEAGUES

Danske UK Northern Ireland Premiership
Linfield v Glentoran BU (19:45)
Mid-Ulster v Sion Swifts (19:45)
Crusaders Strikers v Cliftonville (20:00)
Lisburn v Derry City (20:00)

 

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

FIFA U20 World Cup 2022 Group Stage
Germany U20 v Colombia U20 (18:00)
New Zealand U20 v Mexico U20 (21:00)

 

 

thursday 11th AUGUST

LEAGUES

NWSL
Washington Spirit v Portland Thorns (00:30)

 

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

FIFA U20 World Cup 2022 Group Stage
Spain U20 v Brazil U20 (00:00)
Costa Rica U20 v Australia U20 (03:30)
Ghana U20 v USA U20 (18:00)
Japan U20 v Netherlands U20 (21:00)

 

 

FRIDAY 12TH AUGUST

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

FIFA U20 World Cup 2022 Group Stage
France U20 v Nigeria U20 (00:00)
Canada U20 v Korea Republic U20 (03:00)