SATURDAY 4th december

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

CAF U20 World Cup Qualification
Tanzania 3 2 Burundi
Zambia 0 v 0 Ghana
Cameroon P v P Gabon
Senegal 2 0 Guinea

 

International Friendlies
Morocco v Senegal

 

 

SUNDAY 5th december

LEAGUES

FAWNL Northern Premier
Derby County 0 0 Fylde
Middlesbrough P P Burnley

 

FAWNL Southern Premier
Cardiff City 0 1 Gillingham
Hounslow 0 3 Bridgwater United (Dudley-Jones x3)
Plymouth Argyle 0 3 London Bees (Bell; Wilson x2)

 

FAWNL Division 1 North
Alnwick Town P v P Newcastle United
Barnsley P v P Stockport County
FC United of Manchester 1 (Flanagan) v 3 Liverpool Feds (Cole; Pope; Kinvig)

 

FAWNL Division 1 Midlands
Burton Albion P v P Wem Town
Doncaster Belles 2 (Khan; Saxton) v 1 Peterborough United (Steward)
Leek Town 1 (Gallagher) v 6 Solihull Moors (Creaney; Jackson; Lowe; Russell-Cartwright x2; Leedham)
Long Eaton United 5 1 Holwell Sports (Robinson)

 

FAWNL Division 1 South East
Actonians 5 (Barreca; D’Santos x2; Ledezma-Viso; Odofin) v 1 Stevenage
Cambridge City P v P Enfield Town
Cambridge United 0 1 Harlow Town (Bilson)

 

FAWNL Division 1 South West
Maidenhead United 4 0 Larkhall Athletic
Southampton Women 0 1 AFC Bournemouth (Bradley)

 

North West Premier
AFC Darwen 4 2 Morecambe
Salford City Lionesses 5 1 Mossley Hill Athletic
Tranmere Rovers 1 1 Crewe Alexandra
West Didsbury + Chorlton 1 1 Cheadle Town Stingers
Wigan Athletic 1 7 Fleetwood Town Wrens

 

North East Premier
Sunderland West End P v P Sheffield Wednesday
Wakefield Trinity 24 Redcar Town (Wynn; Round; Corbyn x2)
Wallsend BC 4 (Ellison; Jones; Regan; Wilkinson) v 3 Ossett United
York City 6 1 Hartlepool United (Gutcher)

 

West Midlands Premier
Coventry Sphinx 1 1 Coundon Court (Sevellec)
Crusaders 2 1 City of Stoke (Willdigg)
Kidderminster Harriers 2 (Whitehouse x2) v 5 Tamworth FC (Barnes; Dickens; Woolston x3)
Lichfield City 2 (Bacciochi; Millward) v 2 Sutton Coldfield Town (Deasy; Levick)
Redditch United 1 3 Worcester City (Collins; Farr; Mulcock)

 

East Midlands Premier
Leicester City LFC 0 11 Rotherham United (Lynskey x5; Houghton; Pollock x4; ?)
Lincoln United 7 (Murrell x5; Smith; Farrow) v 0 Rise Park
Loughborough Students 1 (Jones) v 7 Oughtibridge War Memorial
Mansfield Town 1 1 Notts County (Taylor)

 

Southern Premier
Abingdon Town 1 1 Moneyfields
Ascot United 0 4 Eastleigh in the Community (Ewing x2; Browning x2)
Woodley United 0 9 Abingdon United
Wycombe Wanderers 2 (Harrison; Inniss) v 1 Winchester City Flyers (Cheyney)

 

South West Premier
AFC St. Austell 2 2 Torquay United
Bishops Lydeard 6 2 Bideford AFC
Forest Green Rovers 03 Sherborne Town (Mountain x2; O’Connell)
Ilminster Town 4 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Marine Academy Plymouth 7 5 Middlezoy (Bell; Coles; Day; Snook; Hayward)

 

Eastern Premier
Haringey Borough 9 1 AFC Dunstable
Luton Town 1 (Abraham) v 1 Wymondham Town (Nicholls)
Royston Town 4 (Slater x3; Simmons) v 3 Bowers + Pitsea (Wilson x2; ?)
Wroxham FC P v P Bedford
St. Ives Town 1 (K. Stancombe) v 1 Kings Lynn Town

 

London + South East Premier
Aylesford P v P Dulwich Hamlet
Fulham FC 9 (Foster x2; Heasman x3; Negrea; Ogle x3) v 1 Millwall Community Trust
New London Lionesses 2 1 Saltdean United (Carter)
Worthing FC 2 4 Dartford FC (Gibbs; Vaughan x2; Adams)
Whyteleafe 4 (Pace; Sanchez x2; Smith) v 1 Denham United

 

North West Division 1 North
Accrington Stanley Community Trust 1 2 Haslingden
Blackburn Community Sports Club 2 0 Penwortham Town
Blackpool FC 3 0 Preston North End
Carlisle United 2 5 Penrith AFC
Morecambe Reserves 0 3 Chorley Development
Workington Reds 6 0 Sir Tom Finney

 

North West Division 1 South
Northwich Vixens 1 0 Altrincham FC
Hindley Juniors P P Warrington Wolves Foundation
Mersey Valley 3 3 Didsbury FC
Runcorn Linnets 0 5 Curzon Ashton
West Kirby P v P Alder FC
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0 4 Chester FC

 

North East Division 1 North
Bishop Auckland 1 (Geary) v 2 Blyth Town (Dodds x2)
Prudhoe Town P v P Guisborough Town
Washington Association P v P Boro Rangers
West Allotment Celtic P v P Norton + Stockton Ancients Reserves

 

North East Division 1 South
Altofts 3 (Dobson; Malcolm; Bates) v 3 Farsley Celtic Juniors
Barnsley Open Age P v P Bradford Park Avenue
Hull United 3 (Tate; Ward x2) v 0 Wakefield Trinity U23s
York Railway Institute P v P Hepworth United

 

West Midlands Division 1 North
Coventry City P v P AFC Telford United
Port Vale 1 (Taylor) v 5 Walsall Wood (Baptiste; Davies x2; Hargreaves x2)
Walsall 1 2 Sandwell TREC (P. Hopwood; Green)
Wyrley A W Darlaston (1874) CIC

 

West Midlands Division 1 South
Droitwich Spa 1 (Roberts) v 1 Cookley Sports
Kingfisher 3 (Gilmartin; Edwards x2) v 1 Westfields (Riggs)
Knowle 1 (Burton) v 2 Solihull Sporting
Sedgley + Gornal United 0 3 Leamington Lions (Jordan; Mountford; Sangha)

 

East Midlands Division 1 North
Nottingham Trent University P v P Grimsby Town Sport + Education Trust
Notts County Development P v P Grimsby Borough
Sherwood FC P v P Cleethorpes Town
Sleaford Town P v P Arnold Eagles
St. Josephs Rockware of Worksop P v P Appleby Frodingham

 

East Midlands Division 1 South
Anstey Nomads P v P Thrapston Town
Coalville Town Ravenettes 2 (Wawrzycka; Lacite) v 2 Peterborough United Reserves
Derby County Academy 9 (Hunt; Monk; Otter x2; Phillips; Rhodes-Andrews x3; Wragg) v 1 Oadby + Wigston
Ilkeston Town P v P Nottingham Forest Development
Kettering Town 1 0 Loughborough Foxes Vixens

 

Southern Division 1 South
AFC Bournemouth Development 9 (Hughes x4; Francis; Todd x2; Morgan; Eastman) v 3 Woking (Barclay; Hankins; Luke)
Abbey Rangers 2 1 Eversley + California
Milton United 1 7 Bournemouth Sports (Folkenstern; Taylor; Knapton; Eden; ? x3)
New Milton Town 3 1 Chichester City
Southampton Reserves P v P AFC Stoneham

 

South West Division 1 North
Bristol Rovers 2 2 Bristol Union
Downend Flyers 0 4 Almondsbury
Frampton Rangers 4 (Day; Hulin x2; Prior) v 0 Weston Super Mare
Weston Mendip 1 (Jones) v 3 Oldland Abbotonians (Goozee; Pugh; Street)

 

South West Division 1 East
AEK Boco P v P Swindon Town Development
Keynsham Town Reserves 3 (Morrison; Vipond; Jenkins) v 2 Chipping Sodbury Town
Warminster Town 2 (Blazey; Redhouse) v 2 Paulton Rovers (Rouemaine; Wilkinson)

 

South West Division 1 West
Liverton United 0 4 Saltash United (Champion x2; Newman; Ranachan)

 

Eastern Division 1 North
Whittlesey Athletic 3 (Posnett x2; Spencer) v 3 Newmarket Town (Hayes x2; Slater)
Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses 2 4 Cambridge City Development

 

Eastern Division 1 South
AFC Sudbury 4 (Allen; Crawford; Shepherd; Da Silva) v 0 Wodson Park
Cheshunt FC P v P Hutton
East Bergholt United 1 (Quinnsee) v 5 Leigh Ramblers
Herts Vipers 4 (Payne; Wall x2; Edge) v 3 Barking

 

Welsh Premier
The New Saints 2 (Chapman; Harrison) v 0 Port Talbot Town
Pontypridd Town 0 4 Cardiff City (Price; Walsh; Green x2)
Cardiff Met 7 (Walkley; Thompson x2; Preece; Hutton-Townsend; Chavez) v 1 Barry Town United (Bowen)
Swansea City 0 0 Aberystwyth Town

 

CUPS

Vitality FA Cup Final
Arsenal 0 3 Chelsea (Kirby; Kerr x2)

 

Vitality FA Cup 2nd Round
Norton + Stockton Ancients 12 Leeds United
Chorley 5 0 Bradford City
Brighouse Town 8 0 Farsley Celtic
Lye Town 1 2 Northampton Town
Leafield Athletic 2 3 Lincoln City
Kent Football United 1 6 Chesham United
Sheffield FC 0 3 Huddersfield Town
Stoke City 5 1 Norwich City
Wolves 0 4 Nottingham Forest
Ipswich Town 4 0 Crawley Wasps

 

Continental Cup
Blackburn Rovers 1 (Leek) v 0 Sheffield United
Sunderland 0 7 Aston Villa (Blindkilde Brown; Petzelberger; Allen x2; Lehmann; Boye-Hlorkah)
Manchester United 2 (Russo; Zelem) v 2 Leicester City (Howard; Flint) (Leicester City won 4-3 on penalties)
Everton 1 (Duggan) v 0 Durham

 

FAWNL Cup
Chichester + Selsey 2 (Saunders; Yeates) v 2 Hashtag United (Apindia; Adams) (Hashtag United won 5-4 on penalties)
Oxford United 2 (Sims; Panting) v 0 Billericay Town
Southampton FC 2 (Ware; Rutherford) v 1 MK Dons (Taho)

 

FAWNL Plate
West Brom 1 (Dugmore) v 1 Cheltenham Town (Barbour-Gresham) (Cheltenham Town won 5-4 on penalties)
QPR 0 4 Portsmouth FC (Khassal x2; Albuery; Quayle)
Sporting Khalsa 1 (Smith) v 0 Boldmere St. Michaels
London Seaward 0 3 Exeter City (Pengelly; OG; Stacey)
Portishead 1 (Torrington) v 2 AFC Wimbledon (Sargent; Stow) (AET)

 

Eastern League Cup
Biggleswade United 5 (Gray; Moreton x2; Townsend-Brown; Simms) v 3 Billericay Town Development (AET)

 

London + South East League Cup
Herne Bay 2 (MacLennan; Williams) v 3 Welling United (Laverick x3) (AET)
Clapham United P v P Dorking Wanderers
Dulwich Hamlet Reserves P v P Newhaven
Sport London E Benfica 0 2 Bexhill United
Hastings United P v P AFC Acorns
Maidstone United 0 2 Hackney (Nicholson x2)
Walton Casuals HW Sutton United

 

SWPL Cup Final
Glasgow City 0 1 Celtic (Hayes)

 

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

CAF U20 World Cup Qualification
Congo 0 4 Nigeria

 

 

MONDAY 6TH DECEMBER

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

CAF U20 World Cup Qualification
Morocco v Gambia (16:00)

 

 

TUESDAY 7TH DECEMBER

 

 

WEDNESDAY 8TH december

CUPS

UWCL Group Stage
Servette Chênois v Wolfsburg (17:45)
Kharkiv v PSG (17:45)
Chelsea v Juventus (20:00)
Breidablik v Real Madrid (20:00)

 

SWF Scottish Cup
Gartcairn v Hutchison Vale (20:00)

 

 

thursday 9TH december

CUPS

UWCL Group Stage
Häcken v Bayern Munich (17:45)
Køge v Hoffenheim (17:45)
Arsenal v Barcelona (19:00)
SL Benfica v Lyon (20:00)

 

 

FRIDAY 10TH december

LEAGUES

Australia A-League
Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix (06:05)
Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory (08:45)