SATURDAY 25TH JUNE

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

International Friendlies
Norway (Hegerberg; Bergsvand) v 0 New Zealand
France (Malard; Mbock Bathy; Sarr x2) v 0 Cameroon
Spain 7 (Bonmatí; Caldentey; González; García x2; Guerrero x2) v 0 Australia
Faroe Islands 1 3 Andorra
Turkey 2 0 Azerbaijan
Portugal 1 0 Greece
Chile 0 1 Venezuela (Speckmaier)

 

 

SUNDAY 26TH JUNE

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

International Friendlies
Costa Rica 2 (Salas; Coto) v 1 Haiti (Jeudy)
USA 3 (Smith x2; Kornieck) v 0 Colombia
Mexico 5 (Mayor; Sánchez; Jaramillo x2; Reyes) v 1 Peru (Muñoz)
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 2 Philippines
Hong Kong v Singapore
Bangladesh v Malaysia
Belgium 0 1 Austria (Plattner)
Uruguay v Bolivia
Canada 0 0 Korea Republic

 

U20 Sud Cup
USA U20 3 (Oke; Byars; Shaw) v 0 Mexico U20
France U20 1 (Mze Issa) v 0 Netherlands U20

 

Bolivarian Games
Paraguay U20 0 0 Venezuela U20

 

 

MONDAY 27TH JUNE

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

UEFA FIFA World Cup 2023 Qualification
Georgia 0 9 Republic of Ireland (McCabe x3; Fahey; Connolly; Louise Quinn x2; Larkin; O’Sullivan)

 

UEFA U19 Euro 2022 Group Stage
Czech Republic U19 0 3 France U19 (Coquet; Benyahia; Mouchon)
Sweden U19 2 (Vinberg x2) v 0 Germany U19
Spain U19 3 (Vignola; Álvarez; Uria) v 1 Italy U19 (Arcangeli)
England U19 4 (Beever-Jones x2; Fox; Clinton) v 1 Norway U19 (Tandberg)

 

Bolivarian Games
Colombia U20 4 1 Panama U20
Panama U20 0 2 Venezuela U20

 

International Friendlies
Finland 1 (Engman) v b5 Japan (Kuikka OG; Endo; Takahashi; Ueki; Hasegawa)
Tunisia 0 0 Senegal
Kosovo 4 0 North Macedonia

 

 

TUESDAY 28th JUNE

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

UEFA FIFA World Cup 2023 Qualification
Moldova 1 (Tabur) v 1 Lithuania (Lazdauskaitė)
Estonia 4 (Saar x2; Himanen; Tammik) v 2 Kazakhstan (Turlybekova; Bortnikova)
Ukraine 2 (Kravets; Ovdiychuk) v 0 Hungary
Netherlands 3 (Roord; Nouwen; Beerensteyn) v 0 Belarus

 

International Friendlies
Mexico 3 0 Peru
Costa Rica 2 (Corrales; Venegas) v 4 Haiti (Borgella; Mondésir; Dumornay x2)
Sweden 3 (Rytting Kaneryd; Hurtig; Blackstenius) v 0 Brazil (Debinha)
New Zealand 0 0 Wales
Faroe Islands 1 0 Andorra
Romania 3 1 Jordan
Belgium 6 (Vanmechelen x3; Tysiak x2; Blom) v 1 Luxembourg (Jorge)
Portugal 1 (Telma Encarnação) v 1 Australia (Ibini)
Chile 1 (Lara) v 3 Venezuela (Altuve x3)
Turkey 22 Azerbaijan
Zambia 05 Uganda

 

Bolivarian Games
Colombia U20 4 0 Paraguay U20
Paraguay U20 3 0 Panama U20

 

U20 Sud Cup
USA U20 2 (Cooper; Shaw) v 2 Netherlands U20 (Noordman; Henry) (USA won 5-4 on penalties)
France U20 2 (Ould Hocine; Hoeltzel) v 1 Mexico U20 (Ramírez)

 

 

WEDNESDAY 29TH june

CUPS

Northern Ireland Premiership League Cup
Cliftonville 0 2 Sion Swifts

 

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

International Friendlies
USA 2 (Vanegas OG; O’Hara) v 0 Colombia
Poland 1 3 Iceland
Denmark 1 (Bruun) v 2 Norway (Reiten x2)
Botswana 1 1 Togo

 

Bolivarian Games
Colombia U20 3 0 Venezuela U20

 

 

thursday 30TH june

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

UEFA U19 Euro 2022 Group Stage
Italy U19 v France U19 (14:00)
Norway U19 v Germany U19 (14:00)
Czech Republic U19 v Spain U19 (16:30)
Sweden U19 v England U19 (16:30)

 

International Friendlies
Switzerland v England (17:00)

 

 

FRIDAY 1ST JULY

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

International Friendlies
Italy v Spain (16:00)
France v Vietnam (20:10)