STANDINGS

 

 

 

 GROUP D

 GROUP E

 

 

GROUP STAGES

Wednesday 13th October 2020

Group E: London City Lionesses 0 1 West Ham United (Parker)
Group B: Manchester City 5 (Weir; Shaw; Hemp; Park; White) v 1 Everton (Clinton)
Group A: Liverpool 1 (Kiernan) v 1 Aston Villa (Hayles) (Liverpool won 5-4 on penalties)
Group E: Birmingham City 0 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Connolly)
Group D: Reading 0 1 Bristol City (Harrison)
Group D: Lewes 1 (Umotong) v 1 Crystal Palace (Sharpe) (Crystal Palace won 4-3 on penalties)
Group C: Tottenham Hotspur 1 (Tang Jiali) v 0 Charlton Athletic
Group C: Coventry United 3 (Estcourt; Wilkinson; Fergusson) v 0 Watford

 

Thursday 14th October 2020

Group B: Durham 2 (Bradley; Hepple) v 2 Manchester United (Fuso; Toone) (Manchester United won 5-3 on penalties)
Group A: Sheffield United 1 (Sweetman-Kirk) v 1 Sunderland (Kelly) (Sunderland won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Wednesday 3rd November 2020

Group B: Leicester City v Everton (19:00; Pirelli Stadium)
Group A: Sheffield United v Liverpool (19:30; Technique Stadium)

 

Thursday 4th November 2020

Group B: Manchester City v Durham (19:00; Academy Stadium)
Group A: Blackburn Rovers v Sunderland (19:45; Bamber Bridge)

 

Wednesday 17th November 2020

Group E: Brighton & Hove Albion v London City Lionesses (19:00; People’s Pension Stadium)
Group B: Manchester United v Manchester City (19:00; Leigh Sports Village Stadium)
Group B: Durham v Leicester City (19:00; Maiden Castle)
Group A: Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers (19:00; Prenton Park)
Group E: Birmingham City v West Ham (19:30; St. Andrews)
Group D: Bristol City v Lewes (19:30; Robins High Performance Centre)
Group C: Watford v Tottenham Hotspur (19:30; The Orbital Fasteners Stadium)
Group C: Charlton Athletic v Coventry United (19:30; The Oakwood)
Group A: Aston Villa v Sheffield United (19:30; Banks’s Stadium)
Group D: Crystal Palace v Reading (20:00; Bromley FC)

 

Sunday 5th December 2020

Group B: Manchester United v Leicester City (12:00; Leigh Sports Village Stadium)
Group A: Sunderland v Aston Villa (12:00; Eppleton Colliery Football Ground)
Group A: Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield United (12:00; Bamber Bridge)
Group B: Everton v Durham (13:00; Walton Hall Park)

 

Wednesday 15th December 2020

Group E: London City Lionesses v Birmingham City (19:00; Princes Park)
Group B: Leicester City v Manchester City (19:00; Pirelli Stadium)
Group B: Everton v Manchester United (19:00; Walton Hall Park)
Group E: West Ham v Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30; Chigwell Construction Stadium)
Group D: Lewes v Reading (19:30; The Dripping Pan)
Group C: Watford v Charlton Athletic (19:30; The Orbital Fasteners Stadium)
Group C: Coventry United v Tottenham Hotspur (19:45; Butts Park Arena)
Group A: Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers (19:45; Banks’s Stadium)
Group D: Crystal Palace v Bristol City (20:00; Bromley FC)