London Bees beat Chelsea

Women’s Football Fixtures -02.12.2017-08.12.2017

Continental Cup Group Stages

Group 2 South: Bristol City 3 (Kerkdijk; Hemp; Daniels) v Brighton& Hove Albion
Group 1 North: Sunderland v Liverpool 
Group 2 South: Chelsea 8 (Dunn; OG; Cuthbert x2; Spence x2; Kirby; Davison) v 0 Yeovil Town

FAWSL Development 

FAWSL Development North

Doncaster Belles 02 Manchester City (Bohannan; Park)
Liverpool 2 (Jhamat x2) v 0 Durham
Sheffield FC 2 (Durkin; Likara) v 2 Aston Villa

FAWSL Development South

Arsenal 5 (Ngunga x2; Filbey; Sibanda; Ravenscroft) v 1 Bristol City (Vine)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 (Carter; Kincaid) v 3 Watford (Hill; Afuakwah x2)
Reading 135 London Bees

FAWPL Division 1

FAWPL Northern Division 1

Chester le Street Town PP Morecambe
Leeds United 01 Bolton Wanderers

FAWPL Midlands Division 1

Leicester City LFC 14 Solihull Moors (Courtney x2; Grieve; Taylor)
Sheffield United 5 (Pearson; Marsden x3; Robinson) v 1 Burton Albion (Cresswell)
Steel City Wanderers 3 (Mawhood; Ridley x2) v 2 Birmingham & West Midlands (Fisher; Dean)

FAWPL South East Division 1

Norwich City 2 (Snelling x2) v Denham United (Down; Cheadle)

FAWPL South West Division 1

Maidenhead United 5 (Summers; Clifford x2; Casey; OG) v 2 St. Nicholas (OG; Sweet)
Poole Town P v P Cheltenham Town
Southampton Saints PP Larkhall Athletic

Regional Premier

North West Premier

Accrington 08 Stockport County (Mapp x3; Wardle x3; John; Connor)
Fleetwood Town Wrens 10 Blackpool FC
Manchester Stingers 3 (Langford x2; Hastie) v 1 Blackburn Community
Wigan Athletic 40 CMB

North East Premier

Hartlepool United 10 (Bates x3; Dawson; Duckling; Portas; Robinson; Hammond-Garrington; Lambert; Pye) v 0 Wakefield FC

West Midlands Premier

Bedworth United 41 Crusaders
Leafield Athletic 2 (Newman; Jagielska) v 2 Stockingford AA Pavilion
Lye Town 90 Leamington
Wolverhampton Sporting 12 Knowle (?; Robinson)
Worcester United 07 Kingshurst Sporting Club

East Midlands Premier

Arnold Town 02 Peterborough Northern Star
Kettering Town 2 (Beckett x2) v 2 Eastwood (Tattam; Swindley)
Mansfield Hoisery Mills 20 Rise Park
Ollerton Town 01 Mansfield Town 2015 (Day)
Oughtibridge War Memorial 11 Loughborough Students

Southern Premier

Ascot United 3 (Kroutilova; Evans; Davern) v 1 New Milton Town (Jones)
Milton Keynes City 05 Chesham United (Lopez; Hazel; Smith; Harrison x2)

South West Premier

AEK Boco 09 Torquay United (Beck x2; Chapman x2; Self x2; Mingo x2)
Bishops Lydeard 41 Downend Flyers
Exeter City PP Marine Academy Plymouth
Forest Green Rovers PP Buckland Athletic
Keynsham Town Development PP Yeovil Town Intermediate

Eastern Premier

AFC Sudbury (Halil; Roach; Teager) v 4 Writtle
Bedford 2 (Acolatse; Kibron) 0 AFC Dunstable
Billericay Town 4 (Box; Morgan; Smith x2) 2 Acle United (Todd x2)
Bentwood Town 01 Cambridge City (Simmons)

London & South East Premier

Carshalton Athletic 12 London Kent United

Regional Division 1

North West Division 1 North

Bury FC 5Bolton Wanderers Reserves
Cammell Laird 1907 21 Workington Reds (Geen
Carlisle United 5 (Barber x2; Stevenson; McGimpsey; Webster) v 3 Morecambe Reserves
Kendal Town 20 Leigh RMI

North West Division 1 South

Crewe Alexandra Development 13 Warrington Wolverines
Curzon Ashton 80 City of Liverpool
FC United of Manchester 3 (Loukes; Fields; McCarrick) v 0 Liverpool Feds Reserves
Stockport County Blues 110 Northwich Vixens

North East Division 1 South

Sheffield Wednesday 1 (Darwin) v 4 Ossett Albion (Barber; Bennett; Denton; Wraith)
Swallownest Beighton 4 (Elliott; Harrison x2; Hirst) v 5 Harrogate Railway (Hadley x2; Lansdall x3)

West Midlands Division 1 North

Brereton Town 12 Atherstone Rangers
Shrewsbury Juniors 07 Wyrley
Tamworth 24 Goldenhill Wanderers

West Midlands Division 1 South

Coventry Sphinx 40 Coventry Development
Droitwich Spa 26 Stourbridge
Gornal 32 Solihull United
Kidderminster Harriers 50 Solihull Sporting
Redditch United 50 Rugby Town

East Midlands Division 1 North

Calverton Miners Welfare 31 Arnold Town Development (Lacey)
Grimsby Borough 3 (Aird; Green; Lonsdale) v 2 Draycott Victoria (Upton; Loughenbury)
Market Warsop 12 Hykeham Town (Maidens; Dalsell)
Sleaford Town 15 Woodlands FC (Mayfield x2; J. Scott x3)
Teversal 2 (Goddard; Wainwright) v 2 Clifton All Whites (Drizolnic; Allen)

East Midlands Division 1 South

Corby Town 7 (Andrejczuk x2; Marshall x2; McConville x2; Watkins) v 1 Desford (Morrall-Faulkner)
Peterborough United 4 (Perkins x3; Carr) v 1 AFC Leicester
Thrapston Town 42 Loughborough Foxes Vixens

South West Division 1 East

FC Chippenham 1 (Barrett) v 4 Almondsbury
Frome Town 0Oldland Abbotonians (Mundy; Mykhalechko x2; Scammell)
Portishead AA St. Nicholas Reserves

South West Division 1 West

Bideford 24 Plympton (Metters x3; Robinson)
Bude Town 2 (Badham; Curtis) v Alphington (Burwood x3; Kelly)
Callington Town 9 (Bounsall x4; Griffiths x2; Williams; Shipton; Sweet) v 1 Activate (W. Wise)
Exeter & Tedburn Rangers 1 (Anderson) v 8 Plymouth Argyle 2nds (Alpjous; Ranachan x2; Salt; Ivall; OG x3)

Eastern Division 1 North

Histon 4 (Davies; Hopkin; Segrave x2) v 4 Ipswich Town Development
Ipswich Wanderers 08 Wymondham Town (Nicholls; M. O’Callaghan x2; Waters x5)
King’s Lynn Town 5 (Baker x2; Forshaw; Reardon; Woods) v 1 Silver End United (Hollocks)

Eastern Division 1 South

Hertford Town 24 Bishops Stortford (Martin; McHale; Stanley x2)
Hutton 1Little Thurrock Dynamos (Simmonds; Thomas x2)

Cups

FA Cup 2nd Round

Middlesbrough (Bell; Scarr x2; Manders x2; Owens x2) v 1 Farsley Celtic 
Derby County 1 (Ledgister) v Hull City (Bell) (Derby win 3-2 on penalties)
Huddersfield Town 7 (Heckler x2; Danby X3; Sanderson; Sowerby) v 0 West Brom
Nettleham v 3 Liverpool Feds (Longhurst; Havelin; Pope)
Bradford City 5 (Elford; Campbell x2; White; OG) v 0 Long Eaton United
Fylde 2 (Charlton; Davies) v 0 Guiseley Vixens
Stoke City v 0 Burnley (Burnley win 4-1 on penalties)
Brighouse Town v P Wolves 
Chorley v 3 Leicester City WFC (Johnson; Cudone x2)
Keynsham Town (Bartlett; Lorton) v 1 Southampton WFC (Bell-Jack)
Lewes 7 (Lane x3; Carter; Owen; McIntyre; Carleton) v 0 Enfield Town 
Gillingham 1 (Keogh) v 3 Plymouth Argyle (Cunningham; Knapman; Wells) (aet)
New London Lionesses v 3 Crystal Palace (Chandler; Simmons; Bryan)
Luton Town (McKay x2; Farrow) v 2 Harlow Town (Bassett) (aet)
Chichester City 4 (Lewry; Widdows; Alexandre; Khassal) v 2 C&K Basildon (aet)
Stevenage 1 (Makewell) v 1 Ipswich Town (Thomas) (Ipswich win 3-0 on penalties)
Sporting Khalsa v 2 The New Saints (Lewis; Ridge) (The New Saints win 4-1 on penalties)
Nottingham Forest v 2 Newcastle United (McKenzie x2)
Blackburn Rovers 4 (Jordan x3; McDonald) v 1 Loughborough Foxes (Cooper)
MK Dons v 1 Cardiff City
Charlton Athletic 5 (OG; Gurr x3; Dixson) v 0 QPR
Brislington 3 (Wardle; Arkell x2) v 2 Swindon Town (aet)
AFC Wimbledon 1 (Asplund) v 2 Portsmouth FC (Quayle; Southgate)
Coventry United 6 (Gauntlett; Davies; Hall; Wilcox; Dermody; Cooper) v 1 West Ham United

Continental Cup Group Stages

Group 1 North: Aston Villa 3 (Baptiste; Salmon; Ejupi) v 2 Durham (Atkinson; Ness)
Group 1 South: London Bees 1 (Beckett) v 1 Watford (Babajide) (London Bees win 5-4 on penalties)
Group 1 South: Millwall Lionesses v 5 Reading (Chaplen x2; Furness x2; Bruton)
Group 2 North: Manchester City 2 (Parris; Emslie) v 0 Birmingham City
Group 2 North: Oxford United 1 (Short) v 5 Doncaster Belles (Rayner x2; Murray x2; Sigsworth)

Southern Chairman’s Cup 1st Round

Alton 04 Winchester City Flyers (Norman; Snelling; Thornton x2)
Newbury 09 Oxford City (May x3; Dyer x3; Richardson x2; Durham)
Wycombe Wanderers HW Shanklin
Benson Lionesses W v A Southampton WFC Reserves

Southern Jubilee Cup 1st Round

Barton Rover PP Eastleigh
Wargrave 5 (Bilcliff x3; Richardson; Blissett) v 8 Warsash Wasps (Fox x5; Hammond; Osborne; Parkinson)
Wokingham & Emmbrook 27 AFC Bournemouth CST (Eden; Tilly; Collier; Tape x3; Davis)

London & South East League Cup

AFC Phoenix 2 (Philp; Saylor) v 1 Parkwood Rangers (Whiteman)
Aylesford 00 Eastbourne Town
Fulham FC Foundation HW Watford Development

Welsh Premier League Cup 1/4 Finals

Abergavenny 4 (Jeremiah x2; Mudge x2) v 1 Cardiff City (Evans)
Caldicot Town 03 Cardiff Met (Simpson x2; Murray)
Port Talbot Town 1 (Hare) v 2 Rhyl (aet)
Swansea City 2 (John-Davis; Adams) v 3 Cyncoed (Harris; Hill; Davies)

Continental Cup Group Stages
Group 1 North: Sunderland v Liverpool (18.00)

Continental Cup Group Stages
Group 2 South: Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (19.00)
Group 2 North: Manchester City v Doncaster Belles (19.30)

International U20s Friendlies
England v USA (23.30)

EAFF E-1 Championships
China PR v Korea DPR (07.10)
Japan v Korea Republic (09.55)