THE STATE OF PLAY

20.03.2017

FAWSL 2

FAWSL Development

FAWSL Development North

Aston Villa 5 Birmingham City
Doncaster Belles 2 Sheffield FC
Everton P Sunderland
Manchester City 9 0 Notts County

FAWSL Development South

Bristol City 4 Arsenal
Millwall Lionesses 3 London Bees
Oxford United 3 Chelsea
Reading 0 Watford
Yeovil Town P Brighton & Hove Albion

FAWPL

FAWPL North

Derby County (Giampalma x2; Johnson; Dale; Cresswell) v 0 Fylde
Leicester City WFC (Cossens; Madden) 2 Huddersfield Town (Nutter; Mallin)
Nottingham Forest  (Bell; Broad) 1 Bradford City

FAWPL South

C&K Basildon (Addison x2) v 2 Crystal Palace (Bryan x2)
Lewes (Newton) v 0 QPR

FAWPL Division 1

FAWPL Northern Division 1

Guiseley Vixens (Thackray; Danby) v 0 Chorley
Liverpool Feds (Thompson; Mendes; Seagraves; Pope) v 0 Leeds Ladies 
Mossley Hill Athletic 2 Chester le Street Town

FAWPL Midlands Division 1

Birmingham & West Midlands 4 Loughborough Foxes
Leicester City LFC 0 v 5 The New Saints (Lewis; Jones; Bebbington; Ridge; Canlett)
Rotherham United 3 Solihull
Sporting Khalsa 0 Loughborough Students

FAWPL South East Division 1

Actonians (?; Barreca) v 0 AFC Wimbledon
Denham United 0 Lowestoft Town
Enfield Town 7 Gillingham (R. Kmita; Gibbons x2; Gurr x2; Balfour x2)
Norwich City A Luton Town
Stevenage (Woodhams; Fisher) v 3 Ipswich Town

FAWPL South West Division 1

Shanklin 4 Cheltenham Town (Hitchcox x2; Salleh; Wiltshire)
Basingstoke Town (Meichle) v 1 Larkhall Athletic
Chichester City (Clark x2; Challen; Ambler; C. Wilson-Blakely) v 0 Exeter City 
Plymouth Argyle (Knapman x3; Taylor; Barr; Atkins) 0 Maidenhead United

Regional Premier

North West Premier

Accrington P Wigan Athletic
Blackburn Community 0 CMB
Bolton Wanderers (Ryan x3; OG; Yates; Saunders; Scouse) 0 Birkenhead

North East Premier

East Yorkshire Carnegie 6 York City (Bramham; Davis x2; Regan; Brown; Ohr)
Oughtibridge War Memorial 0 Wakefield FC

West Midlands Premier

Burton Albion (Grimadell) v 0 Leamington
Lye Town 2 Leafield Athletic

East Midlands Premier

Arnold Town 5 Nettleham
Bedworth United 5 Sheffield United
Mansfield Town 2015 3 Peterborough Northern Star
Notts County Development 6 Kettering Town
Rise Park 1 Mansfield Hoisery Mills (Wilcockson)

Southern Premier

Chesham United 2 Oxford City
Milton Keynes City 0 v Marlow
Newbury 0 v 8 Southampton 
Winchester City Flyers 0 Team Solent

South West Premier

Bishops Lydeard 2 Marine Academy Plymouth 
Downend Flyers 0 Charlestown
Keynsham Town Development 0 Middlezoy Rovers
Yeovil Town Intermediate 0 Torquay United

Eastern Premier

AFC Dunstable (Khan) v 3 Haringey Borough
Billericay Town 1 AFC Sudbury (Partridge)
Brentwood Town (Cowan)v 2 Bedford
Royston Town 3 Writtle (Ridings x2; Vale)

London & South East Premier

Aylesford 2 Leyton Orient (Davies; Stirling)
Watford Development 5 Camden Town 
Crawley Wasps 2 London Corinthians

Regional Division 1

North West Division 1 North 

North West Division 1 South

Curzon Ashton 1 Ellesmere Port Town
Egerton 0 Altrincham FC
Liverpool Feds Reserves (Smith; Hill) v 3 Chorltonians
Stockport County Blues P Northwich Vixens

North East Division 1 North 

Blyth Town Lions 3 Hartlepool United (Portas; Lambert; Pye)
South Shields 2 Durham Cestria (Allan; Tierney)

North East Division 1 South

Courts City (Baggley; Bailey; Bell) v 3 Harrogate Railway (L. Donnelly; Hodgson; Savage)
Ossett Albion 2 (Mees; Swift) 4 Sheffield Wednesday
Westella & Willerby (Bell; Pinder; A. Ward; Workman) v 0 Doncaster Belles

West Midlands Division 1 North 

Shrewsbury Town 1 Shrewsbury Juniors 
Stockingford AA Pavilion 2 Leek Town
Stone Dominoes 4 2 Florence
Wyrley 0 Bilbrook

West Midlands Division 1 South

Kenilworth Town 3 Rubery
Stourbridge 4 Worcester United

East Midlands Division 1 North 

Grimsby Borough (Kay; Green)v 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Churcher; Roberts)
Ollerton Town 0 Draycott Victoria
Sleaford Town 2 Claverton Miners Welfare 

East Midlands Division 1 South

Corby S&L 6 Leicester City WFC Development
Heather 1 AFC Leicester
Loughborough Foxes Vixens 2 Riverside (Magnus; Olahora)

Southern Division 1 South

Ascot United (Woollard; Broadhurst; Evans; Gibbons) v 1 Wargrave
Barton Rovers 3 Woodley United (Hamblin; Newland; Page-Smith)
New Milton Town 0 Winchester City Flyers Reserves 
Oxford City Nomads 0 Alton FC

South West Division 1 West

Exeter & Tedburn 2 Activate
Illogan 8 Callington Town
Plympton (Boyle; Jeffery; Metters; Robinson; Swan) v 1 Newquay Celtic

South West Division 1 East

Ilminster Town 1 Forest Green Rovers
Oldland Abbotonians (Mundy; Street; Burge; Taylor) v 1 Team Mendip

Eastern Division 1

Colney Heath Offley & Stopsley
Little Thurrock Dynamos 0 Hoddesdon Town Owls
Stevenage Reserves 4 (Cowell; Evans; Littlechild; Marshall) v Ipswich Wanderers 

SWPL

SWPL 1

Hibernian 6 (Arnot x3; Gallacher; Turner; Small) v Aberdeen
Stirling University (Gallon; Pullar x2; Morris; Galbraith) v 3 Rangers (Robertson x2; Adams)
Celtic (Ross) v 1 Glasgow City (Jordan)
Hamilton Academical 1 Spartans (McMahon)

SWPL 2

Glasgow Girls 1 Motherwell
Buchan 1 Hutchison Vale (Boslem)
East Fife 1 Hearts (Hutch)
Jeanfield Swifts (McGinley) v 2 Forfar Farmington (Parsley; Kilcoyne)

Continental Tyres WNL

Shelbourne (Finn) v 1 Cork City (Noonan)
Galway 1 UCD Waves (O’Gorman)
Kilkenny United 4 Peamount United (Ryan-Doyle x3; Lynch)

Welsh Premier

Abergavenny 2 (Davies; Boyd) v 0 Port Talbot Town
Cardiff City (Evans x2; ?) 4 Swansea City (Hosford x2; Passmore; Davies)
Caridff Met (Vasconcelos; O’Connor x2; Savage) v 0 Briton Ferry Llansawel
Rhyl (Webster) v 1 Llandudno

 

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017