State of Play – Leagues across the UK

16.10.2017

FAWSL

FAWSL 1

FAWSL 2

FAWSL Development

FAWSL Development Northern

Everton v 2 Birmingham City (Weaver; Davies)
Sheffield FC 2 (Johnson x2) v 2 Sunderland (Galloway; Barker)

FAWSL Development Southern

Bristol City 5 (Gilroy x2; Fergusson x2; Chandler) v 0 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 (Gardner; Phillips) v 7 Reading (Furness x2; Bruton x2; O’Rourke x2; OG)
Yeovil Town 3 (Melton x2; Robinson) v 2 Oxford United
Watford 2 (Albert; Puddefoot) v 2 Millwall Lionesses

FAWPL 

FAWPL Northern

Middlesbrough v 3 Huddersfield Town (Nutter x2; OG)
Wolves v 1 Fylde (Flint)

FAWPL Southern

West Ham United 1 (Ezekiel-Meade) v 2 Coventry United (Hall x2)

FAWPL Division 1

FAWPL Northern

Barnsley FC (Pringle) v 4 Morecambe
Crewe Alexandra (Derry; Booth) v 0 Mossley Hill Athletic

FAWPL Midlands

Birmingham & West Midlands 7 (Collins x2; Fisher x2; Eastwood; Jennings; Price) v 0 Steel City Wanderers
Long Eaton United 3 (Pashley x3) v 7 Solihull Moors (Jefferies x3; Davies; White; Gutteridge x2)
Sporting Khalsa 5 (Glover; Morris; Stirrup; Walker; Gill-Parsons) v 0 Rotherham United
The New Saints (Canlett; Ridge x3) v 2 Radcliffe Olympic

FAWPL South East

Denham United (Down) v 1 MK Dons
Leyton Orient 3 (McNee; Le Marchand; Stryhalova) v Actonians (Barreca x2; Byrne’ Hollingsworth)

FAWPL South West

Basingstoke Town 4 (Wentworth x2; Bradley; Ogle) v 5 Poole Town (Tewkesbury x2; Rolfe-Hawkins x2; Gubb)

Regional Premier

North West Premier

Fleetwood Town Wrens v 1 Accrington
Manchester Stingers (Langford: ?; Jackson x2) v 3 Sir Tom Finney
Tranmere Rovers v 2 Stockport County (Mapp; Wardle)

North East Premier

Hartlepool United v 3 Durham Cestria (Worthington; Jennings x2)
Ryton & Crawcook Albion Tynedale v 3 Wallsend BC

West Midlands Premier

Coundon Court v 1 Kingshurst Sporting Club
Knowle v 4 Bedworth United
Leamington v 7 Leafield Athletic (Andrews x2; Jagielska x2; Baldwin; Jackson; G. Godfrey)
Stockingford AA Pavilion v 2 Lye Town
Wolverhampton Sporting v 4 Crusaders

East Midlands Premier

Arnold Town 2 (Jodie Ellis; Lorimer) v 3 Eastwood (Sellars; Robinson; Croxall)
Nettleham 7 (Thornley; Symons; Murrell x3; Crosby; Hornsey) v 0 Kettering Town
Peterborough Northern Star v P Mansfield Hoisery Mills
Rise Park v 2 Mansfield Town 2015

Southern Premier

South West Premier

AEK Boco 1 (Keedwell) v 2 Yeovil Town Intermediate
Bishops Lydeard v 2 Keynsham Town Development (Gainey; Saunders)
Middlezoy 4 (Coles; Rourke; Turner; R. Williams) v 2 Forest Green Rovers (Rowland; Timbrell)
Torquay United 4 (Bailey; Fannon; Self; Richards) v 0 Ilminster Town

Eastern Premier

Brentwood Town 1 (Arnold) v 4 Billericay Town (Lumley; Morgan; Smith x2)
Cambridge City 2 (Fay; Gillies) v 1 Bedford (Byrne)
Colney Heath v 2 AFC Dunstable (Carty; Moreton)
Lowestoft Town v P Acle United
Writtle 9 (Clarke x4; Fry; Bowman; Bowdidge; Simmons; OG) v Colchester Town (Wilding)

London & South East Premier

Aylesford 4 (Hulme x2; Chapman; Jefferies) v 3 Fulham FC Foundation (Coleman; Scott-Coleman; Mulcahey)
Eastbourne Town 1 (Phillips) v 7 AFC Phoenix (Philp x4; Wicks; Haragan x2)
Parkwood Rangers 1 (Myhill) v 1 Carshalton Atheltic (Brady)
London Kent Football United v 4 Crawley Wasps (Callaghan; Cole; Smith; Walker)

Regional Division 1

North West Division 1 North

Carlisle United v P Bury FC
Kendal Town v Burscough Dynamo
Leigh RMI v 4 Bolton Wanderers Reserves
Penrith AFC v 0 Workington Reds
Preston North End v 4 Cammell Laird 1907

North West Division 1 South

Altrincham FC (Brown x3; Wright x2; Carolan; Powell; Kelly; Rowley) v 0 City of Liverpool
FC United of Manchester (Chambers; Battle x3) v 0 Stockport County Blues
Northwich Vixens 2 v 1 Crewe Alexandra Development
Warrington Wolverines v 6 Curzon Ashton

North East Division 1 North

South Shields 60 Blyth Lions
Consett 1 (Wilson) v 2 Boro Rangers (Thomas; OG)
Guisborough 1 (Wilson) v 7 Boldon CA Villa (Ferris; Mason; Miller; Rogers; Thompson-Clarke x3)

North East Division 1 South

West Midlands Division 1 North

Shrewsbury Town 8 (Young x3; OG; Hicks; Wolf; Durnall; Doster) v 0 Florence
Sutton Coldfield Town v 0 Shrewsbury Juniors
Tamworth v 1 Brereton Town
Wyrley v 2 Atherstone Rangers

West Midlands Division 1 South

East Midlands Division 1 North

Clifton All Whites 1 (Wright) v 2 Arnold Town Development (Mrwata; Garfoot)
Hykeham Town 4 (Blinkhorn; Dalsell x2; Nicholson) v 0 Teversal
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 (Churcher; Flynn; Hayes) v 2 Calverton Miners Welfare (Morrell; Wright)
Market Warsop 2 (S. Marriott-Smith; Ventrella-Reyes) v 1 Draycott Victoria (Hill)
Sleaford Town 4 (Kilgannon; Baker; Jones; OG) v 0 Grimsby Borough

East Midlands Division 1 South

Oadby & Wigston Dynamo 8 (Aspinall; Gilbert x3; Miles x2; Phillips-Poole) v Desford
Riverside 4 (Posnett x4) v Thrapston Town

Southern Division 1 North

Southern Division 1 South

South West Division 1 East

FC Chippenham 3 (Burgess; Kilgour; Guzik) v 0 Cheltenham Town Development
Oldland Abbotonians 2 (Mundy; Mykhalechko) v 2 Swindon Town Development (Diaz-Butcher; Roberts)
St. Nicholas Reserves v 4 Swindon Spitfires (Peters; Stallard; Wadey x2)
Team Mendip v 3 Almondsbury

South West Division 1 West

Exeter & Tedburn Rangers 2 (Anderson; Igalawuye) v 7 Callington Town (Farley; Hemingway x3; O’Leary; Veal; Smith)
Bideford 3 (Ellis; Hookway; Little) v 3 Bude Town (Badham; Mulligan-Lang; Stanbury)
Plymouth Argyle 2nds 2 (Alphous; Ivall) v 1 Plympton (Metters)

Eastern Division 1 North

Cambridge United Reserves 1 (Rule) v 3 Histon (Hopkin; Westrope; Segrave)
Ipswich Wanderers 5 (McKew x2; Nagib; J. Taylor-Allum; ?) v 0 Silver End United
King’s Lynn Town 3 (Forshaw x2; Russell) v 1 Ipswich Town Development

Eastern Division 1 South

SWPL

SWPL 1

Aberdeen v 7 Hibernian (Harrison x2; Graham; Murray; Michie; Gallacher; McLauchlan)
Spartans 2 (McMahon; Douglas) v 3 Rangers (Watson; Hay; Gemmell)
Glasgow City 4 (Murray; Ross; Grant; Crichton) v 0 Celtic
Hamilton Academical v 1 Stirling University (Pullar)

SWPL 2

Forfar Farmington 5 (McGinley x3; Heron; Scott) v 1 Motherwell (Liddell)
Edinburgh University Hutchinson Vale 2 (Hume; Sturrock) v 1 Glasgow Girls
Hearts v 0 Buchan
Jeanfield Swifts 5 (Henderson x3; McDonald; OG) v East Fife

Continental Tyres WNL

Welsh Premier

Abergavenny (Davies x2; Thrupp; Mudge) v 0 Caldicot Town 
Caernarfon Town v 2 Rhyl (Mills; Jones)
Cardiff City (Evans) v 4 Cardiff Met (Walker-Smith; Fischer; ?; Simpson)
Llandudno (Doran x2; Davies) v 0 Port Talbot Town