Weekly Schedule

Saturday – 14.04.2018

FAI WNL

Shelbourne 4 v 0 Cork City
Wexford Youth 2 v 2 Peamount United

FAWSL Development Cup Final

Birmingham City 1 v 3 Manchester City

South America World Cup Qualification

Bolivia 0 v 7 Brazil

Sunday – 15.04.2018

FAWSL 1

FAWSL 2

London Bees 1 (Wilkinson) v 3 Durham (Robson; Hepple; Roberts)
Sheffield FC 4 (Donoghue; Cain; Johnson; Lord-Mears) v 0 Watford

FAWSL Development North

FAWSL Development South

Arsenal 21 (Bailey-Gayle x6; Cataldo x2; Hazard; Lumsden; Ngunga; Perkins; Simbanda x3; Taylor x3; Paul x3) v 0 London Bees
Oxford United 1 v 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Tottenham Hotspur 4 v 2 Bristol City
Millwall Lionesses 1 v 4 Chelsea (Douglas; Thompson; Sibley; Smith)

FAWPL Northern

Blackburn Rovers 1 (Shepherd) v 2 Leicester City WFC (Domingo x2)
Fylde 0 v 0 Wolves
Guiseley Vixens 3 (Olds; Brace; Berko) v 2 West Brom (Kikomeko x2)
Nottingham Forest 2 (Parnell; Robinson) v 2 Huddersfield Town (Nutter; Sanderson)
Stoke City 6 (Hayes x2; McCoy x2; Hyde; Keryakoplis) v 3 Middlesbrough (Scarr; Owens; Dale)

FAWPL Southern

Cardiff City 3 (Isaac; Williams; Powell) v 2 Gillingham (Waud; Farrand)
Charlton Athletic 1 (Graham) v 0 Portsmouth FC
Coventry United 3 (Hall x3) v 1 Chichester City (Widdows)
Crystal Palace 2 (Bailes; Bryan) v 0 C&K Basildon
QPR 0 v 3 Lewes FC (Carter; Carleton; Lane)

FAWPL Northern Division 1

Liverpool Feds 2 (OG; Lee) v 1 Crewe Alexandra (Fallon)
Bolton Wanderers 2 v 3 Brighouse Town (Proud; Beresford x2)
Chester le Street Town 0 v 1 Hull City (Thompson)
Leeds United 1 v 2 Chorley
Newcastle United 5 (McKenzie; Olley; Ord; Ellison; Hanson) v 1 Mossley Hill Athletic (Lockhart)

FAWPL Midlands Division 1

Burton Albion 2 (Atkin x2) v 2 Steel City Wanderers (Wright; Webster)
Radcliffe Olympic 4 (OG; Ramadan; Bailey; Aylmer) v 1 The New Saints (Bebbington)
Sporting Khalsa 1 v 3 Birmingham & West Midlands (Fisher x2; Painter)

FAWPL South East Division 1

Actonians P v P MK Dons
Denham United 1 (Down) v 6 Ipswich Town (Cossey x3; Crump; Moore; Thomas)
Leyton Orient 2 (Fulgence x2) v 1 AFC Wimbledon (Bisson)
Norwich City 0 v 1 Stevenage (Emmings)

FAWPL South West Division 1

Brislington 3 (Maggs x2; Whelan) v 1 Maidenhead United (Barnes)
Keynsham Town 4 (Bartlett; Lorton x2; Radburn) v 4 Southampton WFC (Pinner; Hay; Thorp; Angel)
Larkhall Athletic 0 v 1 Poole Town (Smith)
Southampton Saints 1 (O’Dell) v 1 Plymouth Argyle (Middleton)

North West Premier

Accrington 2 v 4 Blackburn Community
Fleetwood Town Wrens 4 v 5 Wigan Athletic
Manchester Stingers 2 (Hastie; Dillon) v 1 Blackpool FC
Merseyrail Bootle 3 (Perry x3) v 2 CMB
Sir Tom Finney 5 v 1 MSB Woolton
CMB 2 v 1 Merseyrail Bootle (Whorton)

North East Premier

Castleford White Rose 7 (Breen x4; Rebecca Serrad x3) v 2 Wakefield FC (Boafa; Nolan)
Farsley Celtic 1 (Lambert) v 4 Hartlepool United (Bates x2; Dawson; Pye)
Wallsend BC v Norton & Stockton Ancients

West Midlands Premier

Crusaders P v P Bedworth United
Wolverhampton Sporting 8 v 0 Leamington
Worcester United 0 v 2 Lye Town

East Midlands Premier

Eastwood 2 (Bristow; Singleton) v 3 Peterborough Northern Star (C. Steward; K. Steward x2)
Loughborough Students 10 v 0 Arnold Town
Mansfield Town 2015 0 v 6 Oughtibridge War Memorial (Turner x4; Towns; Shaw)
Nettleham 3 (Wilson; Murrell x2) v 0 Leicester City WFC Development
Ollerton Town v Kettering Town

Southern Premier

Shanklin 0 v 10 Chesham United (Fraser x3; Bowers; Harrison x2; Delves; Niedertubbesing-Lopez)

South West Premier

AEK Boco 2 (Carpenter x2) v 2 Bishops Lydeard (14.00)
Exeter City 3 (Pearce; Richards x2) v 1 Ilminster Town (Bloomfield)
Forest Green Rovers 2 v 2 Charlestown
Marine Academy Plymouth H v W Downend Flyers
Middlezoy 1 (Baber) v 2 Keynsham Town Development
Torquay United 0 v 2 Buckland Athletic (Coates x2)

Eastern Premier

Acle United 7 (Bullard; Filby; Holden x2; Todd x2; Brister) v 2 Brentwood Town (Mackie; Manning)
Bedford H v W AFC Sudbury
Billericay Town 4 (Smith; Piggott; Clare; Strauss) v 1 AFC Dunstable (Carty)
Brentwood Town 0 v 4 Acle United (Holden; Todd x2; Kindred)
Cambridge City 3 (Fullicks; Gillies; Simmons) v 3 Royston Town (Shephard x2; Tinsley)

London & South East Premier

Crawley Wasps 3 (Cole; Palmer; Rabson) v 2 Eastbourne Town (Cook; Tibble)
London Kent Football United 2 (Charlesworth x2) v 4 AFC Phoenix (Bellfield; Mann x3)

North West Division 1 North

Burscough Dynamo 3 v 2 Morecambe Reserves
Penrith AFC 1 v 1 Cammell Laird 1907
Preston North End 0 v 3 Carlisle United (McCabe x2; Mallinson)
Workington Reds 12 v 1 Bolton Wanderers U21 Reserves

North West Division 1 South

City of Liverpool 0 v 8 FC United of Manchester (Patient; Hatcliffe; Fields x2; Greenhalgh; Sullivan; Davies; Carrington)
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5 v 1 Northwich Vixens

North East Division 1 North

Blyth Lions 0 v 4 Boldon CA Villa (Ferris x2; Thompson-Clarke; Murray)
Consett 10 (Curry x4; McEvoy x3; Hughes x3) v 0 York Railway Institute
Cramlington United P v P Boro Rangers
Guisborough 0 v 11 South Shields (Fraser x2; Fontaine; Fleming x2; Lester x2; Howe; Halliday x2; OG)

North East Division 1 South

Altofts 2 (Pritchard x2) v 3 Sheffield Wednesday (Buxton; Barringham-Beck x2)
Malet Lambert A v A Doncaster Belles

West Midlands Division 1 North

Tamworth 0 v 6 Sutton Coldfield Town
Wyrley P v P Florence

West Midlands Division 1 South

Coventry Development 0 v 3 Rugby Town
Droitwich Spa P v P Gornal

East Midlands Division 1 North

Arnold Town Development 2 (Leach x2) v 2 Draycott Victoria (Smith; Gerbenyte)
Calverton Miners Welfare 2 (Brown; Bradshaw) v 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Grimsby Borough 3 (Bendall; Flecknor; Lonsdale) v 5 Woodlands FC (J. Scott x5)
Sleaford Town 4 v 2 Clifton All Whites (Clarke; Whitting)
Teversal 1 (Rea Dennis) v 12 Hykeham Town (Seaton x3; Blinkhorn x6; Hopewell x2; Maidens)

East Midlands Division 1 South

Heather 3 (Dobney x2; ?) v Peterborough United (Perkins x7; Driscoll x3; Gore; Applegate; Smith)
Loughborough Foxes Vixens 1 (Waldrum) v 1 Corby Town (Marshall)
Oadby & Wigston Dynamo 2 (Lidgett; Phillips-Poole) v 1 Northampton Town (Dunmore)
Thrapston Town 3 (Bartlett; Pendred; Thompson) v 0 AFC Leicester

Southern Division 1 North

Barton Rovers 5 (Allwright; Sergent x2; Sims; Williams) v 2 Oxford City Nomads
Wargrave 0 v 6 Woodley United (Page-Smith x3; Lowes; Penny; Hamblin)

Southern Division 1 South

Southampton WFC Reserves 1 v 7 AFC Bournemouth CST (Tape x2; Hnatiw x2; Eden; Collier; Davis)
Winchester City Flyers Reserves 2 (Johns; Firth) v 15 Warsash Wasps (Cheyney; Finn; Fitzgerald x2; Fox x4; Osborne x2; Parkinson x2; Hammond x3)

South West Division 1 East

Almondsbury H v W Cheltenham Civil Service
FC Chippenham Youth 2 (Brooks; Guzik) v 4 St. Nicholas Reserves (Davis; Galpin x2; Tudor)
Oldland Abbotonians 0 v 4 Cheltenham Town Development (Amarquaye; Canham; Briscoe; Edmondson)
Team Mendip 3 (Roberts x2; Sharkey) v 2 Portishead (Holloway x2)

South West Division 1 West

Alphington P v P Plymouth Argyle 2nds
Bude Town 0 v 1 Newquay Celtic
Callington Town 3 (Bounnsall; Hemingway; Williams) v 1 Plympton (Jasper)

Eastern Division 1 North

Cambridge United Reserves 1 v 3 Wymondham Town (Ladbrooke; Waters x2)
Ipswich Wanderers 0 v 1 King’s Lynn Town (Baker)

Eastern Division 1 South

Hoddesdon Town Owls 2 (Owens; O’Connell) v 1 Hertford Town (Worsfold)
Harlow Town 1 (Bruno) v 0 Little Thurrock Dynnamos

SWPL 1

Forfar Farmington 0 v 2 Spartans (Marshall; McDonald)
Hibernian 2 (Napier; Harrison) v 2 Glasgow City (Ross; Paterson)
Rangers 4 (J. Gallon x2; Robertson x2) v 0 Stirling University
Hamilton Academical 0 v 2 Celtic (Craig; Ewens)

SWPL 2

Aberdeen 4 (Forrest; Gover x2; Duncan) v 0 Hutchison Vale
Hearts 4 (Carse x2; Liddell x2) v 3 Central Girls
St. Johnstone 4 (Todd; ?; Cowie; Clark) v 2 Kilmarnock
Glasgow Girls 2 (Evans; Halliday) v 6 Motherwell (Mulvey; Cunningham x2; Russell; McLaughlin; Hare)

Welsh Premier

Caldicot Town 1 v 3 Cyncoed
Cardiff Met 12 v 0 Caernarfon Town
Port Talbot Town 5 v 0 Rhyl

FAI WNL

Kilkenny United 1 v 2 Galway
Limerick 1 v 1 UCD Waves (Brierly)

Cups

FA Cup Semi-Finals

Everton 1 (Kelly) v 2 Arsenal (Carter; Quinn)
Chelsea 2 (Kirby x2) v 0 Manchester City

FAWPL Plate Final

West Ham United 5 v 0 Luton Town

North West Argyle League Cup Semi-Finals

Burnley FC 1 v 2 Stockport County (Wardle x2)

North West Argyle League Plate Semi-Finals

Crewe Alexandra Development 0 v 3 Warrington Wolverines
Liverpool Feds Reserves 3 v 2 Curzon Ashton

West Midlands League Cup

Kingshurst Sporting Club 2 v 3 Leafield Athletic
Stockingford AA Pavilion 2 v 3 Coundon Court
Goldenhill Wanderers 1 v 2 Leek Town
Kidderminster Harriers 2 v 3 Coventry Sphinx
Redditch United 2 v 0 Stourbridge

Eastern League Plate Final

Hutton 5 (Allen; Critchell; Leo; Lowen; Critchell) v 3 Histon (Gordon x2; Smith) (AET)

Monday – 16.04.2018

Eastern Division 1 South

Hoddesdon Town Owls v Bishops Stortford

Asia Cup

Philippines 0 v 5 Korea Republic

South America World Cup Qualification

Colombia 1 v 3 Argentina

Tuesday – 17.04.2018

FAWPL Northern

Blackburn Rovers 7 (Shepherd; Makin x2; Flint; Holbrook; Jordan; Walsh) v 0 Bradford City

North West Premier

Burnley FC5 v 0 Manchester Stingers

Asia Cup Semi-Finals

Australia 2 v 2 Thailand (Australia win 3-1 on penalties)
China PR 1 v 3 Japan

South America FIFA World Cup Qualification

Brazil 3 v 1 Chile

Wednesday – 18.04.2018

FAWSL 1

Manchester City v Sunderland (19.00)
Bristol City v Liverpool (19.00)
Everton v Chelsea (19.00)
Arsenal v Reading (19.30)
Yeovil Town v Birmingham City (19.45)

FAWSL 2

Millwall Lionesses v Aston Villa (19.45)
London Bees v Brighton & Hove Albion (20.00)

FAWPL Northern Division 1

Brighouse Town v Newcastle United (20.00)
Mossley Hill Athletic v Bolton Wanderers (20.00)

North West Premier

Fleetwood Town Wrens v Stockport County (18.30)
MSB Woolton v Blackpool FC (18.30)
Sir Tom Finney v CMB (18.30)
Blackpool FC v MSB Woolton (19.30)

North East Premier

Wallsend BC v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Tynedale (19.30)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Hartlepool United (19.30)

East Midlands Premier

Nettleham v Eastwood (19.30)

South West Premier

Buckland Athletic v Marine Academy Plymouth (19.30)

Eastern Premier

Royston Town v Cambridge City (19.45)

North West Division 1 North

Carlisle United v Bolton Wanderers U21 Reserves (18.30)
Leigh RMI v Cammell Laird 1907 (18.30)
Morecambe Reserves v Buscough Dynamo (18.30)

North West Division 1 South

Northwich Vixens v Altrincham FC (18.30)
Stockport County Blues v FC United of Manchester (18.30)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Wolverines (18.30)

West Midlands Division 1 South

Coventry Development v Coventry Sphinx (19.00)

East Midlands Division 1 North

Teversal v Calverton Miners Welfare (19.30)
Woodlands FC v Market Warsop (19.30)

East Midlands Division 1 South

Northampton Town v Heather (19.30)

South West Division 1 East

Portishead v FC Chippenham Youth (19.45)

Eastern Division 1 South

Harlow Town v Stevenage Reserves (20.15)

Northern Ireland Premiership

Derry City v Linfield (20.00)
Glentoran BU v Crusaders (20.00)
Portadown v Cliftonville (20.00)

Welsh Premier

Abergavennny v Cyncoed (19.30)

North East Premier League Cup Quarter-Finals

Castleford White Rose v Ossett Albion (19.30)

CFU Challenge Series

Group B: Cuba v Barbados (19.00)
Group C: Martinique v Dominican Republic (21.00)
Group B: Jamaica v Turks & Caicos (21.30)
Group A: St. Vincent/Grenadines v St. Lucia (22.00)

Thursday – 19.04.2018

FAWSL 2

Doncaster Belles v Durham (19.45)
Oxford United v Tottenham Hotspur (19.45)

FAWPL Northern

Stoke City v Middlesbrough (19.45)
Fylde v Huddersfield Town (20.15)

North West Premier

Manchester Stingers v Accrington (18.30)
Merseyrail Bootle v Burnley FC (18.30)

North East Premier

Farsley Celtic v Wakefield FC (19.30)

West Midlands Premier

Solihull United v Solihull Sporting (18.45)

East Midlands Premier

Peterborough Northern Star v Leicester City WFC Development (19.30)

South West Premier

AEK Boco v Downend Flyers (19.30)
Keynsham Town Development v Bishops Lydeard (19.30)

South West Division 1 East

St. Nicholas Reserves v Frome Town (19.30)
Swindon Town Development v Wootton Bassett (19.30)

South America FIFA World Cup Qualification

1st Group B v 2nd Group B (20.45)

CFU Challenge Series

Group A: St. Kitts & Nevis v Dominica (00.30)
Group C: Haiti v US Virgin Islands (23.30)

Friday – 20.04.2018

South America FIFA World Cup Qualification

1st Group A v 2nd Group A (23.00)

Asia Cup 3rd Place Final

Loser Semi-Final 1 v Loser Semi-Final 2 (15.45)

Asia Cup Final

Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2 (18.00)

CFU Challenge Series

Group B: Turks & Caicos v Cuba (19.00)
Group C: US Virgin Islands v Martinique (21.00)
Group B: Jamaica v Barbados (21.30)
Group A: St. Lucia v Dominica (22.00)

CONCACAF U17 Championships

Puerto Rico v Haiti (00.30)
Nicaragua v Mexico (03.00)

Go top