U20 World Cup 2018

STANDINGS

Group A

U20 World Cup Group A

Group B

U20 World Cup Group B

Group C

U20 World Cup Group C

Group D

FIXTURES & RESULTS

05.08.2018 – Group Stage

Group B: Mexico v Brazil (13.30 BST; Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan/Léhon)
Group A: New Zealand v Netherlands (16.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)
Group B: Korea DPR v England (16.30 BST; Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan/Léhon)
Group A: France v Ghana (19.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)

06.08.2018 – Group Stage

Group D: Nigeria v Germany (13.30 BST; Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo)
Group C: Paraguay v Spain (16.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)
Group D: Haiti v China PR (16.30 BST; Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo)
Group C: USA v Japan (19.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)

08.08.2018 – Group Stage

Group B: Brazil v England (13.30 BST; Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan/Léhon)
Group A: Netherlands v Ghana (16.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)
Group B: Korea DPR v Mexico (16.30 BST; Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan/Léhon)
Group A: France v New Zealand (19.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)

09.08.2018 – Group Stage

Group D: China PR v Germany (13.30 BST; Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo)
Group C: Spain v Japan (16.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)
Group D: Haiti v Nigeria (16.30 BST; Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo)
Group C: USA v Paraguay (19.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)

12.08.2018 – Group Stage

Group B: Brazil v Korea DPR (13.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)
Group B: England v Mexico (13.30 BST; Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo)
Group A: Netherlands v France (16.30 BST; Stade de Marville, Saint-Malo)
Group A:Ghana v New Zealand (16.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)

13.08.2018 – Group Stage

Group C: Spain v USA (13.30 BST; Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan/Léhon)
Group C: Japan v Paraguay (13.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)
Group D: Germany v Haiti (16.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)
Group D: China PR v Nigeria (16.30 BST; Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan/Léhon)

16.08.2018 – Quarter-Finals

1C v 2D (16.00 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)
1A v 2B (19.30 BST; Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau)

17.08.2018 – Quarter-Finals

1B v 2A (16.00 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)
1D v 2C (19.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)

20.08.2018 – Semi-Finals

SF1 (16.00 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)
SF2 (19.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)

24.08.2018 – 3rd Place Play-Off

(16.00 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)

24.08.2018 – Final

(19.30 BST; Stade de la Rabine, Vannes)

Go top