FIFA World Cup 2019

Standings

Group A

2019 WWC Group A

Group B

2019 WWC Group B

Group C

2019 WWC Group C

Group D

2019 WWC Group D

Group E

2019 WWC Group E

Group F

2019 WWC Group F

Fixtures & Results

07.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group A: France 4 (Le Sommer; Renard x2; Henry) v 0 Korea Republic

08.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group B: Germany 1 (Gwinn) v 0 China PR
Group B: Spain 3 (Hermoso x2; Garcia) v 1 South Africa (Kgatlana)
Group A: Norway 3 (Reiten; Utland; Ohale OG) v 0 Nigeria

09.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group C: Australia 1 (Kerr) v 2 Italy (Bonansea x2)
Group C: Brazil 3 v 0 Jamaica
Group D: England 2 (Parris; White) v 1 Scotland (Emslie)

10.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group D: Argentina 0 v 0 Japan
Group E: Canada 1 (Buchanan) v 0 Cameroon

11.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group E: New Zealand 0 v 1 Netherlands (Roord)
Group F: Chile 0 v 2 Sweden (Asllani; Janogy)
Group F: USA 13 (Morgan x5; Horan; Lavelle x2; Mewis x2; Rapinoe; Pugh; Lloyd) v 0 Thailand

12.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group A: Nigeria 2 (D Y Kim OG; Oshoala) v 0 Korea Republic
Group B: Germany 1 (Dâbritz) v 0 Spain
Group A: France 2 (Gauvin; Le Sommer) v 1 Norway (Renard OG)

13.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group C: Australia 3 (Foord; Logarzo; OG) v 2 Brazil (Marta; Cristiane)
Group B: South Africa 0 v 1 China PR (Li Y.)

14.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group D: Japan 2 (Ibawuchi; Sugasawa v 1 Scotland (Clelland)
Group C: Jamaica 0 v 5 Italy (Girelli x3; Galli x2)
Group D: England 1 (Taylor) v 0 Argentina

15.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group E: Netherlands 3 (Miedema x2; Bloodworth) v 1 Cameroon (Onguenne)
Group E: Canada 2 (Fleming; Prince) v 0 New Zealand

16.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group F: Sweden 5 (Sembrant; Asllani; Rolfo; Hurtig; Rubensson) v 1 Thailand (Sung-Ngoe)
Group F: USA 3 (Lloyd x2; Ertz) v 0 Chile

17.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group B: China PR 0 v 0 Spain
Group B: South Africa 0 v 4 Germany (Leupolz; Daebritz; Popp; Magull)
Group A: Nigeria 0 v 1 France (Renard)
Group A: Korea Republic 1 (M J Yeo) v 2 Norway (Graham; Herlovsen)

18.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group C: Jamaica 1 (Solaun) v 4 Australia (Kerr x4)
Group C: Italy 0 v 1 Brazil (Marta)

19.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group D: Japan 0 v 2 England (White x2)
Group D: Scotland 3 (Little; Beattie; Cuthbert) v 3 Argentina (Menendez; Alexander OG; Bonsegundo)

20.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group E: Cameroon 2 (Ajara x2) v 1 New Zealand (Awona OG)
Group E: Netherlands 2 (Dekker; Beerensteyn) v 1 Canada (Sinclair)
Group F: Sweden 0 v 2 USA (Horan; Heath)
Group F: Thailand 0 v 2 Chile (Boonsing OG; Urrutia)

22.06.2019 – Round of 16

Germany (Popp; Däbritz; Schüller v 0 Nigeria
Norway 1 (Herlovsen) v 1 Australia (Kellond-Knight) (Noway win 4-1 on penalties)

23.06.2019 – Round of 16

England 3 (Houghton; White; Greenwood) v 0 Cameroon
France 2 (Gauvin; Henry) v 1 Brazil (Thaisa) (AET)

24.06.2019 – Round of 16

Spain 1 (Hermoso) v 2 USA (Rapinoe x2)
Sweden 1 (Blackstenius) v 0 Canada

25.06.2019 – Round of 16

Italy 2 (Giacinti; Galli) v 0 China PR
Netherlands 2 (Martens) v 1 Japan (Hasegawa)

27.06.2019 – Quarter-Finals

Norway 0 v 3 England (Scott; White; Bronze)

28.06.2019 – Quarter-Finals

France 1 (Renard) v 2 USA (Rapinoe x2)

29.06.2019 – Quarter-Finals

Italy 0 v 2 Netherlands (Miedema; Van der Gragt)
Germany 1 (Magull) v 2 Sweden (Jakobsson; Blackstenius)

02.07.2019 – Semi-Finals

England 1 (White) v 2 USA (Press; Morgan)

03.07.2019 – Semi-Finals

Netherlands 1 (Groenen) v 0 Sweden (AET)

06.07.2019 – 3rd Place Play-Off

England 1 (White) v 2 Sweden (Asllani; Jakobsson)

07.07.2019 – Final

USA 2 (Rapinoe; Lavelle) v 0 Netherlands

Go top