FIFA World Cup 2019

Standings

Group A

2019 WWC Group A

Group B

2019 WWC Group B

Group C

2019 WWC Group C

Group D

2019 WWC Group D

Group E

2019 WWC Group E

Group F

2019 WWC Group F

Fixtures & Results

07.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group A: France v Korea Republic (20.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)

08.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group B: Germany v China PR (14.00 BST; Roahzon Park, Rennes)
Group B: Spain v South Africa (17.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)
Group A: Norway v Algeria (20:00 BST; Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims)

09.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group C: Australia v Italy (12.00 BST; Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes)
Group C: Brazil v Jamaica (14.30 BST; Stade des Alpes, Grenoble)
Group D: England v Scotland (17.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)

10.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group D: Argentina v Japan (17.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)
Group E: Canada v Cameroon (20.00 BST; Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier)

11.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group E: New Zealand v Netherlands (14.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)
Group F: Chile v Sweden (17.00 BST; Roazhon Park, Rennes)
Group F: USA v Thailand (20.00 BST; Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims)

12.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group A: Nigeria v Korea Republic (14.00 BST; Stade des Alpes, Grenoble)
Group B: Germany v Spain (17.00 BST; Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes)
Group A: France v Norway (20.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)

13.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group C: Australia v Brazil (17.00 BST; Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier)
Group B: South Africa v China PR (20.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)

14.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group D: Japan v Scotland (14.00 BST; Roazhon Park, Rennes)
Group C: Jamaica v Italy (17.00 BST; Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims)
Group D: England v Argentina (20.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)

15.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group E: Netherlands v Cameroon (14.00 BST; Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes)
Group E: Canada v New Zealand (20.00 BST; Stade des Alpes, Grenoble)

16.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group F: Sweden v Thailand (14.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)
Group F: USA v Chile (17.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)

17.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group B: China PR v Spain (17.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)
Group B: South Africa v Germany (17.00 BST; Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier)
Group A: Nigeria v France (20.00 BST; Roazhon Park, Rennes)
Group A: Korea Republic v Norway (20.00 BST; Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims)

18.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group C: Jamaica v Australia (20.00 BST; Stade des Alpes, Grenoble)
Group C: Italy v Brazil (20.00 BST; Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes)

19.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group D: Japan v England (20.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)
Group D: Scotland v Argentina (20.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)

20.06.2019 – Group Stage

Group E: Cameroon v New Zealand (17.00 BST; Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier)
Group E: Netherlands v Canada (17.00 BST; Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims)
Group F: Sweden v USA (20.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)
Group F: Thailand v Chile (20.00 BST; Roazhon Park, Rennes)

22.06.2019 – Round of 16

1B v 3ACD (16.30 BST; Stade des Alpes, Grenoble)
2A v 2C (20.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)

23.06.2019 – Round of 16

1D v 3BEF (16.30 BST; Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes)
1A v 3CDE (20.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)

24.06.2019 – Round of 16

2B v 1F (17.00 BST; Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims)
2F v 2E (20.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)

25.06.2019 – Round of 16

1C v 3ABF (17.00 BST; Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier)
1E v 2D (20.00 BST; Roazhon Park, Rennes)

27.06.2019 – Quarter-Finals

W37 v W39 (20.00 BST; Stade Océane, Le Havre)

28.06.2019 – Quarter-Finals

W40 v W41 (20.00 BST; Parc des Princes, Paris)

29.06.2019 – Quarter-Finals

W43 v W44 (14.00 BST; Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes)
W38 v W42 (17.30 BST; Roazhon Park, Rennes)

02.07.2019 – Semi-Finals

W45 v W46 (20.00 BST; Stade de Lyon, Lyon)

06.07.2019 – 3rd Place Play-Off

RU49 v RU50 (16.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)

07.07.2019 – Final

W49 v W50 (16.00 BST; Stade de Nice, Nice)

Go top