Continental Cup

Group Stages

Group 1 North

Continental Cup Group 1 North

Group 2 North

Continental Cup Group 2 North

Group 1 South

Continental Cup Group 1 South

Group 2 South

Continental Cup Group 2 South

11.10.2017

Group 1 North: Liverpool 6 v 0 Sheffield FC
Group 2 South: Brighton & Hove Albion 4 v 2 Yeovil Town
Group 2 North: Birmingham City 40 Oxford United

12.10.2017

Group 1 North: Durham 0 v 0 Sunderland (Sunderland win on penalties)
Group 2 North: Doncaster Belles 0 v 3 Everton
Group 1 South: Arsenal 70 London Bees
Group 1 South: Watford 10 Millwall Lionesses
Group 2 South: Tottenham Hotspur 20 Bristol City

01.11.2017

Group 1 North: Sunderland 3 v 1 Aston Villa
Group 1 North: Sheffield FC 5 v 1 Durham
Group 2 South: Brighton & Hove Albion 03 Chelsea
Group 2 South: Yeovil Town 12 Tottenham Hotspur
Group 1 South: Millwall Lionesses 25 Arsenal
Group 1 South: Reading 40 Watford

02.11.2017

Group 2 North: Everton 1 v 0 Birmingham City
Group 2 North: Oxford United 0 v 6 Manchester City

04.11.2017

Group 2 South: Bristol City 1 v 2 Chelsea

05.11.2017

Group 1 North: Durham 0 v 0 Liverpool (Liverpool win 5-4 on penalties)
Group 1 North: Aston Villa 2 v 2 Sheffield FC (Aston Villa win 11-10 on penalties)
Group 2 South: Tottenham Hotspur 1 v 4 Brighton & Hove Albion
Group 2 North: Birmingham City 3 v 2 Doncaster Belles
Group 2 North: Manchester City 2 v 1 Everton
Group 1 South: Arsenal 1 v 2 Reading
Group 1 South: London Bees 3 v 4 Millwall Lionesses

15.11.2017

Group 1 North: Liverpool 5 v 1 Aston Villa
Group 1 South: Reading 4 v 0 London Bees
Group 2 South: Yeovil Town 0 v 2 Bristol City

16.11.2017

Group 1 North: Sheffield FC 1 v 1 Sunderland (Sunderland win on penalties)
Group 2 North: Everton 4 v 0 Oxford United
Group 1 South: Watford 0 v 6 Arsenal

02.12.2017

Group 2 South: Bristol City 3 v 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Group 1 North: Sunderland P v P Liverpool
Group 2 South: Chelsea 8 v 0 Yeovil Town

03.12.2017

Group 1 North: Aston Villa 3 v 2 Durham
Group 1 South: London Bees 1 v 1 Watford (London Bees win 5-4 on penalties)
Group 1 South: Millwall Lionesses 0 v 5 Reading
Group 2 North: Manchester City 2 v 0 Birmingham City
Group 2 North: Oxford United 1 v 5 Doncaster Belles

06.12.2017

Group 1 North: Sunderland 1 v 0 Liverpool

07.12.2017

Group 2 South: Chelsea 4 v 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Group 2 North: Doncaster Belles 2 v 3 Manchester City

Quarter-Finals

16.12.2017

Everton 0 v 0 Reading (Reading win 4-3 on penalties)

17.12.2017

Chelsea 5 v 1 Liverpool
Bristol City 0 v 2 Manchester City
Arsenal 3 v 1 Sunderland

Semi-Finals

14.01.2018

Chelsea 0 v 1 Manchester City
Reading 2 v 3 Arsenal

Final

10.03.2018/11.03.2018

Manchester City v Arsenal

Go top