2019 World Cup Qualifying

STANDINGS

*Seven group winners will join France in the Finals. Four runners-up with the best records against 1st, 3rd and 4th in their group will advance to a two-stage knockout play-off to decide the final European qualifier.

Group 1

2019 WCQ Group 1

Group 2

2019 WCQ Group 2

Group 3

2019 WCQ Group 3

Group 4

2019 WCQ Group 4

Group 5

2019 WCQ Group 5

Group 6

2019 WCQ Group 6

Group 7

2019 WCQ Group 7

Fixtures & Results

14.09.2017

Group 5: Faroe Islands 0 v 8 Czech Republic

15.09.2017

Group 2: Albania 1 v 4 Switzerland
Group 3: Norway 4 v 1 Northern Ireland
Group 2: Poland 4 v 1 Belarus
Group 4: Ukraine 1 v 1 Croatia
Group 6: Italy 5 v 0 Moldova

16.09.2017

Group 5: Germany 6 v 0 Slovenia

17.09.2017

Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 1 Wales

18.09.2017

Group 5: Iceland 8 v 0 Faroe Islands

19.09.2017

Group 6: Romania 0 v 1 Italy
Group 2: Belarus 1 v 2 Scotland
Group 3: Norway 6 v 1 Slovakia
Group 5: Czech Republic 0 v 1 Germany
Group 4: Hungary 1 v 6 Denmark
Group 4: Croatia 0 v 2 Sweden
Group 7: Serbia 0 v 4 Austria
Group 2: Switzerland 2 v 1 Poland
Group 1: England 6 v 0 Russia
Group 6: Belgium 12 v 0 Moldova
Group 3: Northern Ireland 0 v 2 Republic of Ireland

19.10.2017

Group 7: Serbia 2 v 0 Israel
Group 4: Hungary 2 v 2 Croatia
Group 2: Belarus 1 v 2 Scotland

20.10.2017

Group 5: Germany 2 v 3 Iceland
Group 5: Slovenia 0 v 4 Czech Republic
Group 4: Sweden H v W Denmark
Group 6: Belgium 3 v 2 Romania

21.10.2017

Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 2 Bosnia & Herzegovina

22.10.2017

Group 7: Finland 1 v 0 Serbia

24.10.2017

Group 6: Italy 3 v 0 Romania
Group 5: Germany 11 v 0 Faroe Islands
Group 3: Slovakia 0 v 2 Republic of Ireland
Group 6: Portugal 0 v 1 Belgium
Group 4: Croatia 0 v 4 Denmark
Group 1: Russia 0 v 0 Wales
Group 5: Czech Republic 1 v 1 Iceland
Group 4: Sweden 5 v 0 Hungary
Group 3: Netherlands 1 v 0 Norway
Group 2: Scotland 5 v 0 Albania

23.11.2017

Group 7: Austria 2 v 0 Israel

24.11.2017

Group 5: Slovenia 5 v 0 Faroe Islands
Group 4: Hungary 0 v 1 Ukraine
Group 7: Serbia 1 v 2 Spain
Group 2: Albania 1 v 4 Poland
Group 6: Portugal 8 v 0 Moldova
Group 3: Slovakia 0 v 5 Netherlands
Group 2: Switzerland 3 v 0 Belarus
Group 1: Wales 1 v 0 Kazakhstan
Group 1: England 4 v 0 Bosnia & Herzegovina

26.11.2017

Group 7: Finland 4 v 0 Israel

28.11.2017

Group 6: Romania 3 v 1 Moldova
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 1 Wales
Group 3: Slovakia 1 v 3 Northern Ireland
Group 6: Portugal 0 v 1 Italy
Group 2: Switzerland 5 v 1 Albania
Group 3: Netherlands 0 v 0 Republic of Ireland
Group 1: England 5 v 0 Kazakhstan
Group 7: Spain 4 v 0 Austria

22.01.2018

Group 7: Israel v Finland (15.00; Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan)

05.04.2018

Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v Russia (FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica)
Group 2: Switzerland v Scotland
Group 4: Hungary v Sweden
Group 4: Croatia v Ukraine
Group 7: Austria v Serbia

06.04.2018

Group 1: England v Wales (St. Mary’s Stadium, Southampton)
Group 2: Poland v Albania
Group 3: Netherlands v Northern Ireland
Group 3:Republic of Ireland v Slovakia
Group 5: Slovenia v Iceland
Group 6: Belgium v Portugal
Group 6: Moldova v Italy
Group 7: Finland v Spain

07.04.2018

Group 5: Germany v Czech Republic

09.04.2018

Group 1: Kazakhstan v Russia
Group 4: Denmark v Ukraine
Group 4: Croatia v Hungary

10.04.2018

Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v England (15.00; FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica)
Group 2: Scotland v Poland
Group 2: Albania v Belarus
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Norway
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Netherlands
Group 5: Slovenia v Germany
Group 5: Faroe Islands v Iceland
Group 6: Italy v Belgium
Group 6: Moldova v Romania
Group 7: Austria v Spain
Group 7: Israel v Serbia

07.06.2018

Group 1: Wales v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group 2: Scotland v Belarus
Group 4: Sweden v Croatia
Group 5: Faroe Islands v Slovenia
Group 7: Spain v Israel

08.06.2018

Group 1: Russia v England
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Norway
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Netherlands
Group 4: Ukraine v Denmark
Group 6: Italy v Portugal
Group 7: Finland v Austria

11.06.2018

Group 5: Iceland v Slovenia

12.06.2018

Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v Kazakhstan
Group 1: Wales v Russia
Group 2: Belarus v Switzerland
Group 2: Poland v Scotland
Group 3: Norway v Republic of Ireland
Group 3: Netherlands v Slovakia
Group 4:Denmark v Hungary
Group 4: Ukraine v Sweden
Group 5: Czech Republic v Faroe Islands
Group 6: Romania v Portugal
Group 6: Moldova v Belgium
Group 7: Israel v Austria
Group 7: Serbia v Finland

30.08.2018

Group 1: Russia v Kazakhstan
Group 2: Scotland v Switzerland
Group 4: Sweden v Ukraine
Group 4: Denmark v Croatia
Group 6: Moldova v Portugal

31.08.2018

Group 1: Wales v England
Group 2: Belarus v Poland
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland
Group 3: Slovakia v Norway
Group 5: Czech Republic v Slovenia
Group 6: Romania v Belgium
Group 7: Spain v Finland

01.09.2018

Group 5: Iceland v Germany

04.09.2018

Group 1: Russia v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group 1: Kazakhstan v England
Group 2: Poland v Switzerland
Group 2: Albania v Scotland
Group 3: Norway v Netherlands
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Slovakia
Group 4: Ukraine v Hungary
Group 4: Denmark v Sweden
Group 5: Iceland v Czech Republic
Group 5: Faroe Islands v Germany
Group 6: Belgium v Italy
Group 6: Portugal v Romania
Group 7: Spain v Serbia
Group 7: Austria v Finland

Go top