2019 World Cup Qualifying

STANDINGS

*Seven group winners will join France in the Finals. Four runners-up with the best records against 1st, 3rd and 4th in their group will advance to a two-stage knockout play-off to decide the final European qualifier.

Group 1

2019 WCQ Group 1

Group 2

2019 WCQ Group 2

Group 3

2019 WCQ Group 3

Group 4

2019 WCQ Group 4

Group 5

2019 WCQ Group 5

Group 6

2019 WCQ Group 6

Group 7

2019 WCQ Group 7

Fixtures & Results

14.09.2017

Group 5: Faroe Islands 0 v 8 Czech Republic

15.09.2017

Group 2: Albania 1 v 4 Switzerland
Group 3: Norway 4 v 1 Northern Ireland
Group 2: Poland 4 v 1 Belarus
Group 4: Ukraine 1 v 1 Croatia
Group 6: Italy 5 v 0 Moldova

16.09.2017

Group 5: Germany 6 v 0 Slovenia

17.09.2017

Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 1 Wales

18.09.2017

Group 5: Iceland 8 v 0 Faroe Islands

19.09.2017

Group 6: Romania 0 v 1 Italy
Group 2: Belarus 1 v 2 Scotland
Group 3: Norway 6 v 1 Slovakia
Group 5: Czech Republic 0 v 1 Germany
Group 4: Hungary 1 v 6 Denmark
Group 4: Croatia 0 v 2 Sweden
Group 7: Serbia 0 v 4 Austria
Group 2: Switzerland 2 v 1 Poland
Group 1: England 6 v 0 Russia
Group 6: Belgium 12 v 0 Moldova
Group 3: Northern Ireland 0 v 2 Republic of Ireland

19.10.2017

Group 7: Serbia 2 v 0 Israel
Group 4: Hungary 2 v 2 Croatia
Group 2: Belarus 1 v 2 Scotland

20.10.2017

Group 5: Germany 2 v 3 Iceland
Group 5: Slovenia 0 v 4 Czech Republic
Group 4: Sweden H v W Denmark
Group 6: Belgium 3 v 2 Romania

21.10.2017

Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 2 Bosnia & Herzegovina

22.10.2017

Group 7: Finland 1 v 0 Serbia

24.10.2017

Group 6: Italy 3 v 0 Romania
Group 5: Germany 11 v 0 Faroe Islands
Group 3: Slovakia 0 v 2 Republic of Ireland
Group 6: Portugal 0 v 1 Belgium
Group 4: Croatia 0 v 4 Denmark
Group 1: Russia 0 v 0 Wales
Group 5: Czech Republic 1 v 1 Iceland
Group 4: Sweden 5 v 0 Hungary
Group 3: Netherlands 1 v 0 Norway
Group 2: Scotland 5 v 0 Albania

23.11.2017

Group 7: Austria 2 v 0 Israel

24.11.2017

Group 5: Slovenia 5 v 0 Faroe Islands
Group 4: Hungary 0 v 1 Ukraine
Group 7: Serbia 1 v 2 Spain
Group 2: Albania 1 v 4 Poland
Group 6: Portugal 8 v 0 Moldova
Group 3: Slovakia 0 v 5 Netherlands
Group 2: Switzerland 3 v 0 Belarus
Group 1: Wales 1 v 0 Kazakhstan
Group 1: England 4 v 0 Bosnia & Herzegovina

26.11.2017

Group 7: Finland 4 v 0 Israel

28.11.2017

Group 6: Romania 3 v 1 Moldova
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 1 Wales
Group 3: Slovakia 1 v 3 Northern Ireland
Group 6: Portugal 0 v 1 Italy
Group 2: Switzerland 5 v 1 Albania
Group 3: Netherlands 0 v 0 Republic of Ireland
Group 1: England 5 v 0 Kazakhstan
Group 7: Spain 4 v 0 Austria

22.01.2018

Group 7: Israel 0 v 0 Finland

05.04.2018

Group 2: Switzerland 1 v 0 Scotland
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina 1 v 6 Russia
Group 4: Hungary 1 v 4 Sweden
Group 4: Croatia 0 v 3 Ukraine
Group 7: Austria 1 v 1 Serbia

06.04.2018

Group 6: Moldova 1 v 3 Italy
Group 5: Slovenia 0 v 2 Iceland
Group 7: Finland 0 v 2 Spain
Group 2: Poland 1 v 1 Albania
Group 3:Republic of Ireland 2 v 1 Slovakia
Group 6: Belgium 1 v 1 Portugal
Group 3: Netherlands 7 v 0 Northern Ireland
Group 1: England 0 v 0 Wales

07.04.2018

Group 5: Germany 4 v 0 Czech Republic

09.04.2018

Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 3 Russia
Group 4: Croatia 1 v 3 Hungary
Group 4: Denmark 1 v 0 Ukraine

10.04.2018

Group 5: Slovenia 0 v 4 Germany
Group 7: Israel 0 v 1 Serbia
Group 2: Albania 1 v 0 Belarus
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 2 England
Group 6: Moldova 0 v 0 Romania
Group 6: Italy 2 v 1 Belgium
Group 5: Faroe Islands 0 v 5 Iceland
Group 3: Republic of Ireland 0 v 2 Netherlands
Group 3: Northern Ireland 0 v 3 Norway
Group 7: Austria 0 v 1 Spain
Group 2: Scotland 3 v 0 Poland

07.06.2018

Group 5: Faroe Islands 0 v 4 Slovenia
Group 4: Sweden 4 v 0 Croatia
Group 1: Wales 1 v 0 Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Group 7: Spain 2 v 0 Israel
Group 2: Scotland 2 v 1 Belarus

08.06.2018

Group 7: Finland 0 v 2 Austria
Group 1: Russia 1 v 3 England
Group 4: Ukraine 1 v 5 Denmark
Group 3: Republic of Ireland 0 v 2 Norway
Group 3: Northern Ireland 0 v 5 Netherlands
Group 6: Italy 3 v 0 Portugal

11.06.2018

Group 5: Iceland 2 v 0 Slovenia

12.06.2018

Group 2: Poland 2 v 3 Scotland
Group 2: Belarus 0 v 5 Switzerland
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 2 Kazakhstan
Group 5: Czech Republic 4 v 1 Faroe Islands
Group 4: Ukraine 1 v 0 Sweden
Group 4: Denmark 5 v 1 Hungary
Group 3: Norway 1 v 0 Republic of Ireland
Group 7: Serbia 0 v 2 Finland
Group 7: Israel 0 v 6 Austria
Group 6: Romania 1 v 1 Portugal
Group 3: Netherlands 1 v 0 Slovakia
Group 1: Wales 3 v 0 Russia

30.08.2018

Group 6: Moldova 0 v 7 Portugal (Mendes; Norton; Marques x2; Silva x2; Pinto)
Group 4: Sweden 3 (Rubensson; Ericsson; Asllani) v 0 Ukraine
Group 4: Denmark 1 (Nadim) v 1 Croatia (Lojna)
Group 2: Scotland (Cuthbert; Little) v 1 Switzerland (Dickenmann)
Group 1: Russia 3 (Fedorova; Smirnova x2) v 0 Kazakhstan

31.08.2018

Group 2: Belarus 1 (Shlapakova) v 4Poland (Winczo; Pajor x2; Kamczyk)
Group 5: Czech Republic 2 (Svitková; Divišová) v 0 Slovenia
Group 3: Republic of Ireland 4 (Kiernan x2; McCabe x2) v 0 Northern Ireland
Group 6: Romania 0 v 1 Belgium (Van Kerkhoven)
Group 7: Spain 5 (Corredera x2; Hermoso; Meriluoto OG; N. Garcia) v 1 Finland (Sällström)
Group 3: Slovakia 0 v 4 Norway (Utland x3; Reiten)
Group 1: Wales 0 v 3 England (Duggan; Scott; Parris)

01.09.2018

Group 5: Iceland 0 v 2 Germany (Huth x2)

04.09.2018

Group 6: Belgium 2 (Vanmechelen x2) v 1 Italy (Girelli)
Group 6: Portugal 5 (Leite x2; Nagy OG; Silva) v 1 Romania (Bātea)
Group 7: Austria 4 (Billa x2; Zadrazil; Pinther) v 1 Finland (Sällström)
Group 4: Ukraine 2 (Kravets; Apanaschenko) v 0 Hungary
Group 4: Denmark 0 v 1 Sweden (Jakobsson)
Group 5: Iceland 1 (Vigósdóttir) v 1 Czech Republic (Szewieczková)
Group 5: Faroe Islands 0 v 8 Germany (Schüller; Magull x2; Maier; Simon x2; Popp x2)
Group 1: Russia 3 (Danilova x2; Kozhnikova) v 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 6 England (Mead x2; Daly; Christiansen; Staniforth; Bronze)
Group 2: Poland 0 v 0 Switzerland
Group 2: Albania 1 (Doci) v 2 Scotland (Little; J. Ross)
Group 3: Norway 2 (Engen; Herlovsen) v 1 Netherlands (Miedema)
Group 7: Spain 3 (Hermoso x2; Sampedro v 0 Serbia
Group 3: Northern Ireland 0 v 1 Slovakia (Škorvánková)

Go top