FA Women’s Premier League Cup

1454714_549347355141434_388434662_n

Blackburn Rovers 19 (McCoy x3; Toone x6; Jordan; Strickland x3; Whitham; Holbrook; Rankin x2; Fenton; McDonald) v 0 Rotherham United
Derby County 7 (Giampalma x2; Reay x2; Ledgister; Melissa Johnson; Dale) v 0 Steel City Wanderers
Huddersfield Town 1 (Thomas) v 2 Fylde (Young; Mallin)
Morecambe 0 v 3 Middlesbrough (Owens x2; Higgins)
Newcastle United 2 (Burn; Williams) v 1 Leicester City WFC (Axten) (aet)
West Brom 2 (Mitcham; Holmes) v 1 Bradford City (Olds)
C&K Basildon 8 (Kellett x2; Rushen; Sinclair x4; Rodney) v 0 St. Nicholas
Cambridge United 3 (Perschky x2; Taylor) v 3 Lewes (Bridges; Carter; Logie OG) (Cambridge win 4-2 on penalties)
Charlton Athletic 8 (Shepherd x4; Graham; Bergin x2; Newman) v 1 Shanklin (Morris)
Coventry United 9 (Dermody; Gauntlett x5; Cooper; Hughes; Brook) v 0 Maidenhead United
Denham United 2 v 1 Swindon Town (Collings) (aet)
Ipswich Town 0 v 5 Cardiff City (Chivers x2; Lloyd; Suominen; C. Williams)
Keynsham Town 1 (Keka) v 2 Crystal Palace (Bryan; Shakes)
Portsmouth FC 8 (Currie x2; Kempson x3; Sherwood x2; Hillier) v 2 Lowestoft Town (Moore; Scully)
QPR 2 (Critchley; Thompson) v 3 Norwich City (Garrett; Wiseman; Love)
West Ham United 0 v 10 Tottenham Hotspur (Leon; Pond; Baptiste; Whinnett x2; Martin; Hector; Blanchflower x2; Schillaci)
Blackpool Wren Rovers 5 v 0 Crewe Alexandra
Hull City 3 (Thompson x2; Beech) v 0 Guiseley Vixens
Mossley Hill 0 v 5 Brighouse Town (White; Barker; Brown; McGill; Starkie)
Sporting Khalsa 2 (Arrowsmith; Bragan) v 4 Chester Le Street (Collin; Johnson x3)
Tranmere Rovers 0 v 5 Liverpool Marshall Feds (Seagraves; Thompson x2; Lee; Gresty)
Long Eaton United 13 (Newton x4; Hamilton x3; Pashley x2; Croxall x2; Lowther; Young) v 0 Loughborough Students
Loughborough Foxes 9 (Chambers x2; Young x2; Cooper 2; Pilling x3) v 3 Leicester City LFC (Bateman; Bugajska; Brant)
The New Saints 3 (Ridge; Budd; Jones) v 0 Solihull
Wolves 3 (Whetton; Anslow; James) v 2 Radcliffe Olympic
AFC Wimbledon 3 (Wylie; Whelan; Sargent) v 2 Plymouth Argyle (Salt; Wells)
Chichester City 6 (Barron; Albuery x2; Challen; Alexandre; Khassal) v 2 Actonians
Enfield Town 3 (Beganovic; E. Diaz; Taladiana) v 1 Exeter City (Hill) (aet)
Luton Town 1 v 3 MK Dons (Barrett; Loftus; McDonnell)
Southampton Saints 0 v 4 Gillingham (Taylor x3; Hardaker)
Stevenage 0 v 3 Larkhall Athletic (Bryant; Krystle German; Kate German)
Basingstoke Town 3 (Ogle; Pearmine; Randell) v 1 Cheltenham Town
Stoke City 13 (Bowyer; Gibson; Hayes x5; Iddende; Keryakoplis x2; Ball; Elson) v 0 Birmingham & West Midlands
Nottingham Forest 3 (Harkin x2; Bell) v 1 Chorley

Blackburn Rovers (Shepherd; Jordan x2) v 1 Nottingham Forest (Lowder)
Long Eaton United (Hamilton) v 1 Liverpool Feds (Havelin) (Liverpool Feds win 4-3 on penalties)
Gillingham 8 (Taylor; Tune; Bowers; Symond; Keogh x2; Gibbons; Nugent) v 2 Norwich City (Garrett x2)
Denham United 2 Brislington (Wardle x2)

Chester Le Street Town 3 (Goundry-Harvey; Hockaday; Johnson) v 0 Blackpool Wren Rovers
West Brom 2 (Dugmore; Stewart) v 1 Fylde (Carroll) (aet)
Hull City (Thompson; Beech; Whitwell) v 1 Middlesbrough (Foster)
Wolves (Perks; Quick) 2 Brighouse Town (Redgrave x2) (Wolves win 4-2 on penalties)
Stoke City (Hayes) v 2 Derby County (aet)
Newcastle United 1 Blackburn Rovers (Taylor)
Leeds (Sarri) v 4 Liverpool Marshalls Feds (Lee; Havelin; Kinvig; Longhurst)
Gillingham 2 (Balfour x2) v 0 MK Dons
Tottenham Hotspur 5 (Leon; Martin x3; Ann-Wayne) v 1 Enfield Town
Coventry United (Neville; Formaston; Dermody) v 0 Denham United
Basingstoke Town v P Chichester City
Cardiff City P v P Larkhall Athletic
Portsmouth FC 3 (Hillier; Kempson x2) v 2 Cambridge United (R. Kmita; ?)
Charlton Athletic 3 (Graham x3) v 2 C&K Basildon (Rushen; Porter)
AFC Wimbledon 2 Crystal Palace (Bryan; Shakes)
Loughborough Foxes 10 1 The New Saints

Hull City 0 v 4 Liverpool Marshall Feds
West Brom v 0 Wolves
Chester Le Street v 1 Derby County 
Blackburn Rovers v 0 Loughborough Foxes
Cardiff City 7 v 1 Chichester City
Tottenham Hotspur v 2 Gillingham
Charlton Athletic 4 v 2 Portsmouth FC
Crystal Palace 1 v 0 Coventry United 

Liverpool Feds v 2 Cardiff City (Green; Williams)
Charlton Athletic 1 (Graham) v 1 West Brom (Dicken) (Charlton won 4-2 on penalties)
Tottenham Hotspur 4 (Baptiste; Martin; Whinnett x2) v 1 Crystal Palace (Shakes)
Chester Le Street Town v 3 Blackburn Rovers (Shepherd; Holbrook; Jordan)

Tottenham Hotspur 3 (Martin; Rawle; Linnett) v 0 Cardiff City
Charlton Athletic 4 (Graham; Shepherd; Simmons x2) v 3 Blackburn Rovers (Jordon x2; Shepherd) (aet)

Charlton Athletic v 0 Tottenham Hotspur (Spurs win 4-3 on penalties)

 

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017