FA Women’s Premier League Cup

1454714_549347355141434_388434662_n

Loughborough Foxes v 0 Sporting Khalsa
Bradford City (Elford x2; Olds) v 3 Fylde (Charlton; Sarri x2) (Bradford City win 3-2 on penalties)
Chorley v 5 Leicester City WFC (Domingo x2; Mitcham; Axten; Farrow)
Wolves v 2 Liverpool Feds (Lee; Thompson)
Steel City Wanderers v 2 Radcliffe Olympic (aet)
The New Saints 3 (Taylor; Canlett; Ridge) v 3 Crewe Alexandra (Lambourne; Garner; Stebbings) (The New Saints win 5-4 on penalties)
Chester le Street v 2 Hull City (Tanser; Symington)
Derby County 7 (Ledge; Giampalma; Tait; Hewitt; Bell x2; de Silva) v Rotherham United
Sheffield United v 0 Birmingham & West Midlands
Leicester City LFC v 5 Bolton Wanderers (Kirkman-Ryan x2; Newhouse x2; OG)
Solihull Moors 1 (Davies) v 2 Guiseley Vixens (Roberts; O’Hara) (aet)
Long Eaton United v 2 West Brom (Hull; Mitchell) (aet)
Morecambe (Kay) v 3 Stoke City (Palmer; Keryakoplis x2)
Middlesbrough 5 (Scarr x3; Havelock; Kelly) v 0 Burton Albion
Blackburn Rovers (Jordan x2; McCoy) v 0 Barnsley
Mossley Hill v 1 Brighouse Town (Beresford)
Nottingham Forest 7 (Darby; Dicken x2; Griffin; Parnell; Kemp; Greaves) v 1 Leeds United
Newcastle United v 3 Huddersfield Town (Mallin x2; Campbell)
Larkhall Athletic v 8 Ipswich Town (Craddock x3; Welton x2; Henry; Campbell; Small)
Enfield Town 3 (Coleman x3) v 2 Keynsham Town
Coventry United 16 (Smith x4; Davies; Hall x2; Seivwright x2; Dermody x4; Brook; Gauntlett x2) v 1 Haringey Borough
Cheltenham Town v 2 Actonians
MK Dons v 1 AFC Wimbledon (Stanley)
St. Nicholas v 5 Cambridge United (Petyton x2; Howlett; Gibson; Jenkins)
Norwich City v 5 Cardiff City (Powell; Isaac; Williams x3)
Crystal Palace 10 (Whinnett x2; Paye x2; OG; Bryan x2; Sherwood x2; Bailes) v 1 Brislington (Arkell)
Swindon Town v 11 Charlton Athletic (Dorey x4; Lee; Gurr x3; Clifford x2; Nash)
C&K Basildon (A. Addison x4; Blackie x3 ; T. Addison) v 0 Basingstoke Town
Maidenhead United v 1 Poole Town (Anderson) (aet)
Chichester City (Lewry x2; Khassal; Tucker) v 1 West Ham United
Luton Town 2 (McKay; OG) v 4 Leyton Orient (Le Marchand; Ripoll; Davies; Meadowcroft)
Southampton WFC 4 (Pinner; Gilbank x2; Warren) v 2 Denham United
Lewes FC (Taylor; Rutherford; Lane) v 1 Southampton Saints (aet)
Gillingham v 1 Stevenage (Emmings)
QPR v 3 Portsmouth FC (Widdowson; Clark; Stephens)

Poole Town v Crystal Palace (14.00)
Southampton WFC v Actonians (14.00)
The New Saints v Leicester City WFC (14.00)
Liverpool Feds v Steel City Wanderers (14.00)

 

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017