FA WOMEN’S CUP 2017/2018

Manchester City prepare for Champions League

“It’s a unique competition in its unpredictability with the philosophy that anyone is entitled to chase the dream.”

The FA Women’s Cup gets underway again this year on 3rd September. Will Manchester City retain their trophy or will someone else challenge in the 2017/18 season?

Ashford v 3 Aylesford (Barr; Brown; Parkin)
Alnwick Town v 2 Washington AFC
Blyth Lions v 3 South Shields
Penrith 4 South Park Rangers
Workington Reds 1 (Donaldson) v 2 Redcar Town
Prudhoe Town 2 (Johnston x2) v 5 Chester Le Street SCFC
Bishop Auckland 4 (Burn x2; Rooney; Napier) v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers (Legg x2)
Carlisle United v 1 Wallsend Boys
Sheffield Wednesday v 1 Yorkshire Amateur
Altofts H v W Bradford Park Avenue
Malet Lambert v 5 Wakefield (aet)
Ossett Albion v 5 Farsley Celtic
Dronfield Town v A Harworth Colliery
Nelson v 14 Blackpool (Black x3; Hambly x3; Oatley x2; Illingworth x2; Latham; Oldfield; Spooner; OG)
Merseyrail Bootle 4 (Perry x2; Collins; Whorton) v 2 Stockport County
Wigan Athletic v 0 Accrington
FC United of Manchester 13 (Battle x4; Chambers x3; Sullivan; Winters x2; Plant; McCarrick; Forster) v Altrincham
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3 (Livesey x2; Bracegirdle) v Warrington Wolverines
Manchester Stingers v 1 Blackburn Community Sports Club
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Burnley
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v 3 Cosby United
Loughborough Students v 2 Mansfield Town
AFC Leicester v 2 Leicester City WFC Development
Rise Park v 3 Teversal
Market Warsop v 5 Nettleham (Thornley; Murrell x2; Aisthorpe; OG)
Eastwood (Singleton; Croxall; Robinson) v 0 Arnold Town
Leafield Athletic v 1 Knowle
Leek Town v 1 Solihull United
Wyrley v 3 Lye Town (Williamson x2; Boxley)
Redditch United v 1 Stockingford AA Pavilion
Shrewsbury Town 4 (Budd; Prior; Durnall; Taylor) v 2 Wolverhampton Sporting Community (Francis; Walker)
Solihull Sporting v 8 Coventry Sphinx (Birch x3; Dillon; Stephenson; Mountford x2; Ryan)
Crusaders 6 v Abbey Hulton
Shrewsbury Juniors v 3 Brereton Town
Coundon Court v 6 Goldenhill Wanderers (Sawyer x2; Ellison; Fowell x3)
Rugby Town v 4 Worcester United
Newmarket Town v 2 Histon
Kettering Town 10 v 0 Woodford United
Sprowston v 4 Wymondham Town (Basson; Ladbrooke; Wiseman x2)
Roade St. Ives Town
Oadby & Wigston Dynamo v 3 King’s Lynn Town (Russell x2; Forshaw)
Cambridge City v 2 Moulton
Riverside 2 (Elsom; Posnestt) Corby Town
March Town United v 5 Peterborough United (Perkins x2; Driscoll x2; Challis)
Acle United 4 (Bullard; Todd x3) v Thrapston Town
Colchester Town 2 (Box; Butler) v 4 Bungay Town (Leech; ?; Hills x2)
Harlow Town 4 (G. Fraser x2; Styles x2) v 2 Little Thurrock Dynamos
Brentwood Town 6 (Webb x3; Cowan; Holdaway; Griffin) v 0 Corringham Cosmos
AFC Sudbury 4 (Etheridge; Jeffery; Partridge; Teager) v 3 Writtle (Clarke x3)
Billericay Town 8 (Farmer x2; L. Knight x2; Morgan; Piggott; Smith x2) v 0 Chelmsford City
Milton Keynes City 4 Bedford
AFC Dunstable 0 Houghton Athletic
Royston Town (Croucher x2; Davies; Cooper; Shephard; Tinsley; Graham) v 0 Watford Development
Hertford Town v 1 Bishop’s Stortford
Garston v 4 Colney Heath
Brentford v 7 Chesham United
Headington v 17 Ashford Town (Cheatley x11; Neufville x4; Isaacs; Baker)
Ascot United 1 (Bowers) v 1 Newbury (Ascot United win 4-3 on penalties)
Benson Lionesses v 2 Wargrave
Fleet Town v 8 Alton (Boileau x2; Leebbern x2; Jones; Crooks; Shuff; Parry)
Oxford City 9 v 0 Woodley United
Chinnor v 12 New London Lionesses 
QPR Girls v 1 Hampton & Richmond
Meridian v 1 Fulham Foundation
Kent Football United v 4 London Kent Football United
Worthing v 2 Godalming Town
Eastbourne Town 7 (Hyland x2; Webster; French x2; Boye; Woods) v 0 Dartford
Worthing Town v 7 Parkwood Rangers
Victoire v 2 Burgess Hill Town (Burgess Hill Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Whyteleafe 1 (Griffiths) v 0 Bexhill United
Abbey Rangers v 1 Eastbourne
Carshalton Athletic v 0 Herne Bay
Frampton Rangers v 3 New Milton Town
Buckland Athletic v 2 Exeter City
AEK Boco v 9 Downend Flyers (Michael x3; Wilson x3; Tugwell; Boker; ?)
FC Chippenham v 3 Team Solent
Middlezoy Rovers 1 (Rourke) v 7 Marine Academy Plymouth
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v 5 AFC Bournemouth (Tape x3; Collier; Hnatiw)
Warsash Wasps v 0 Ilminster Town
Winchester City Flyers v 0 Frome Town
Bournemouth Sports v 1 Keynsham Town Development
Eastleigh v 6 Torquay United (Beck x4; Chapman; Self)
Sutton Coldfield Town v 4 Bedworth United

Alnwick Town Juniors v 0 Redcar Town
Cramlington United v 7 Carlisle United (Mallinson x3; McGimpsey x3; Stevenson)
Bishop Auckland 16 South Shields 
Chester Le Street SCFC v 9 Hartlepool United 
Norton & Stockton Ancients (White; Hutchinson; Williams)v 2 Penrith AFC (aet)
Worksop Town v 5 Farsley Celtic 
Altofts (Pritchard; Harrison; Betts; Pulypiuk) v 3 Sheffield Wednesday (aet)
Wakefield v 3 Harworth Colliery
Blackpool FC v 2 West Didsbury & Chorlton (Hodges; Turner) (West Didsbury & Chorlton won 3-2 on penalties)
CMB (Gill; Williams) v 1 Tranmere Rovers 
Burnley v 3 Merseyrail Bootle (Perry x3)
Manchester Stingers v 6 MSB Woolton 
Wigan Athletic 0 FC United of Manchester
Eastwood (Robinson; Branson x2; Csomor) v 0 Rise Park
Loughborough Students v 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 
Leicester City WFC Development v 3 Nettleham (aet)
Shrewsbury Town (Doster x2; Young; Sewell; Durnall) v 2 Leek Town 
Redditch United v 1 Goldenhill Wanderers 
Leafield Athletic v 2 Lye Town 
Bedworth United 2 v 0 Gornal (aet)
Worcester United v 8 Coventry Sphinx  (Birch x2; Ruffley x2; Chadney; Ryan; Dhillon; OG)
Brereton Town v 1 Crusaders
Newmarket Town (Griffin; Sillitoe; Wickens x2) v 3 King’s Lynn Town (Jones; Forshaw; Baker) (aet)
Acle United v W Riverside
Cambridge City v 2 Kettering Town 
Peterborough Northern Star v 2 Peterborough United 
Wymondham Town v 1 St. Ives Town
Frontiers v 8 AFC Sudbury (Etheridge x2; Halil x3; Partridge x2; Teager)
Harlow Town v 2 Bungay Town
Brentwood Town v 3 Billericay Town (Morgan x2; Knight)
Colney Heath v 4 Royston Town (Shephard x2; Davies x2)
Hemel Hempstead Town v 12 Bedford
AFC Dunstable v 1 Bishop’s Stortford
Benson Lionesses v 12 Ashford Town (Cheatley x7; Neufville x2; Pearson; Benham; Huse)
New London Lionesses v 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough
Ascot United v 2 Chesham United 
Eastbourne Town (Farrell x3; Hyland; Paci) v 2 Aylesford 
Godalming Town (West; Vincer; Carnell) v 2 Eastbourne (aet)
Meridian v 3 London Kent Football United 
Hassocks 5 v 1 Margate 
Carshalton Athletic v Parkwood Rangers
Whyteleafe (Johnson x2; Kingshott; Dunne; Woolacott; Innes) v 0 Burgess Hill Town
FC Chippenham v  Bournemouth Sports
New Milton Town 5 v 4 Downend Flyers
Pen Mill (Gratton) v 4 Forest Green Rovers 
Torquay United (Chapman) v 0 AFC Bournemouth
Winchester City Flyers v 1 Warsash Wasps 
Herne Bay 13 Parkwood Rangers
Woodley United v 1 Alton
Marine Academy Plymouth WA Buckland Athletic

Sheffield United 3 (Kenyon; Shaw; Marsden) v 3 Leeds United (Huegett x2; Dyson) (Sheffield United win 3-2 on penalties)
Alnwick Town Juniors 5 v 0 Rotherham United 
Farsley Celtic v 3 Hartlepool United (Duckling x2; Portas)
Burnley v P Wigan Athletic 
West Didsbury & Chorlton (Friel; Edmondson x2; Livesey x2; Hodges) v 3 MSB Woolton 
Altofts 1 (Riley) v 5 Chorley 
Chester le Street Town 2 (Goundry-Harvey x2) v 1 Barnsley (Parkin)
Crewe Alexandra 1 (Derry) v 4 Hull City (Beech; Knight; Ackroyd; Thompson)
South Shields v 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients (Corrie; McSorley; Thorns)
CMB v P Bolton Wanderers
Liverpool Feds 7 (Rowe x3; Bartup x2; Lee; Johnston) v 0 Mossley Hill
Steel City Wanderers v 1 Morecambe 
Newcastle United 9 (Dack; Foster x2; Jones x2; Ord x3; Lyons) v Carlisle United (Stevenson)
Redditch United v 2 Solihull Moors 
Sporting Khalsa 6 v 1 Lye Town 
The New Saints 3 (Bebbington x2; Ridge) v 1 Shrewsbury Town (Prior)
Eastwood (Singleton; Robinson x2; ?; Brindley) v 3 Coventry Sphinx 
Long Eaton United (Pashley; Adams; Arber) v 1 Leicester City LFC 
Bedworth United v 1 Birmingham & West Midlands 
Radcliffe Olympic v W Loughborough Foxes 
Loughborough Students v 0 Brereton Town
Burton Albion v 4 Nettleham (Hornsey; Crosby ; Murrell; Ward)
MK Dons 2 (Wright; Mills) v 0 Actonians
Cambridge City 1 (Tomlinson) v 5 Ipswich Town (Thomas x2; Arnoup; Cooper; Small)
Maidenhead United v 1 Luton Town (McKay)
Cambridge United 4 (Gibson x2; Sarafian; Wayne) v 0 Norwich City 
Peterborough Northern Star v 3 Acle United (Kindred; Rowland; Todd)
Harlow Town v 0 Denham United
Wymondham Town v 2 Newmarket Town (aet)
Enfield Town 1 (Panayiotou) v 0 AFC Sudbury
Godalming Rown 5 (West x4; Munro) v Haringey Borough 
Ashford Town (Cheatley x3; Neufville x2; Isaacs) v 3 London Kent Football United 
AFC Dunstable 2 (South; Stanton) v 0 Eastbourne Town 
New London Lionesses v 1 Parkwood Rangers (Vaughan)
Leyton Orient (Le Marchand x4; McNee; Wilson; Trezzi) v 0 Billericay Town
Hassocks v 8 Stevenage (Breckenridge; Emmings; Long; McGuigan; Scola; Josland x2; Makewell)
Bedford v 3 Royston Town 
Chesham United v 1 Whyteleafe 
AFC Wimbledon 14 (Asplund x3; Bisson x3; Heasman; Quinn-Low x2; OG; Sargent; Billingham; Stanley x2) v Woodley United
Cheltenham Town v 4 Southampton Saints (Matthews; Buckingham; O’Dell; Browning)
FC Chippenham (Barrett) v 6 Basingstoke Town 
Poole Town 2 (Tewkesbury; Rolfe-Hawkins) v 5 Plymouth Argyle (Knapman x3; Cunningham x2)
St. Nicholas v 1 Keynsham Town (Munro)
New Milton Town (Jones) v 4 Buckland Athletic (Gough x2; Caunter; ?)
Winchester City Flyers v 7 Southampton WFC (Angel; Bell-Jack; Bell; Naprta; Yeates; OG; Hay)
Forest Green Rovers v 3 Larkhall Athletic 
Brislington v 0 Torquay United (Brislington win 4-2 on penalties)
Brighouse Town (Proud x2; Doyle; Starkie) v 1 Wakefield (Hogan)
Burnley vWigan Athletic
CMB (Elliot; ?) v 5 Bolton Wanderers (Ryan x2; Pilling; Newhouse; Yates)

Alnwick Town Juniors v Burnley (13.00)
Liverpool Feds v Bolton Wanderers (13.00)
Hull City v Steel City Wanderers (13.00)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Chorley (13.00)
Hartlepool United v West Didsbury & Chorlton (13.00)
Newcastle United v Sheffield United (13.00)
Brighouse Town v Chester-Le-Street Town (13.00)
Bedworth United v The New Saints (13.00)
Redditch United v Loughborough Foxes (13.00)
Nettleham v Loughborough Students (13.00)
Sporting Khalsa v Eastwood (13.00)
Cambridge United v Long Eaton United (13.00)
Enfield Town v Wymondham Town (13.00)
Harlow Town v Royston Town (13.00)
Stevenage v Acle United (13.00)
Ipswich Town v Leyton Orient (13.00)
Ashford Town v MK Dons (13.00)
Chesham United v New London Lionesses (13.00)
AFC Wimbledon v Godalming Town (13.00)
AFC Dunstable v Luton Town (13.00)
Larkhall Athletic v Southampton (13.00)
Buckland Athletic v Brislington (13.00)
Plymouth Argyle v Basingstoke Town (13.00)
Southampton Saints v Keynsham Town (13.00)

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017