Champions League 2017/18

Wolfsburg, UWCL 2015

©GOTB2016

“True champions aren’t always the ones that win but those with the most guts.”

2017/2018 QUALIFYING FIXTURES

Group 2: Hibernian 5 (Small; Turner; Graham x2; Hunter) v Swansea City
Group 10: PAOK 8 (Dimitrijevic x2; Vardali x2; Brame; Panteliadou x3) v 0 Bettembourg
Group 3: Ajax 6 (Van Den Bighelaar; Van Dongen x2; Spruntule OG x2; Luse OG) v 0 Rigas FC
Group 6: Zurich 2 (Ramseier x2) v 1 Olimpija Ljubljana (Mori)
Group 4: Medyk Konin v 0 Shelbourne
Group 1: Konak Belediyesi 5 (Dusa; Kader Hancar x2; Sevgi Cinar x2) v 0 Martve
Group 7: Stjarnan 9 (Albertsdottir; Oladottir x2; Josephsen OG; Henry x2; Asbjornsdottir; B. Bjornsdottir; Pedersen) v 0 Ki 
Group 5: Apollon Limassol 4 (Ayane; Molin; Lagonia; Rus) v 0 NSA Sofia
Group 10: Sarajevo v 1 Vllaznia (Doci)
Group 9: Spartak Subotica 7 (Dorine; Slovic; Radojicic x2; Marcela; Filipovic x2) v 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (Schulmann)
Group 8: MTK 2 (Szabo; Mery) v 0 Hajvalia 
Group 8: BIIK Kazygurt 2 (Ihezuo; Adule) v 1 Sporting CP (Diana Silva)
Group 2: Olimpia Cluj 1 (Carp) v 0 Zhytlobud-2
Group 1: Gintra Universitas 4 (Coleman x2; Alekperova; Cubrilo) v 0 Partizan Bardejov
Group 6: Minsk 8 (Pilipenko x3; Linnik; Khimich x2; Duben; Miroshnichenko) v 0 Birkirkara
Group 9: Avaldsnes 2 (Gielnik; Thorsnes) v 1 Breznica (Djurkovic)
Group 3: Standard Liege 2 (Knapers; Gelders) v 0 Parnu
Group 5: Sturm Graz 4 (Naschenweng x2; Kofler x2) v 0 Noroc
Group 7: Osijek 7 (Balic x3; Nevrkla; Andrlic; Jakovac; Lojna) v 0 Istatov 
Group 4: PK-35 Vantaa 1 (Collin) v 0 Linfield

Group 2: Kharkiv 1 (Malakhova) v 1 Hibernian (Graham)
Group 10: Sarajevo 3 (Kapetanovic; Kuljanin; Al. Spahic) v 0 Bettembourg 
Group 9: Qiryat Gat 2 (Efraim; Schulmann) v 6 Avaldsnes (Luana; Thorsnes; Andreia Rosa; Pedersen x2; Gielnik)
Group 3: Standard Liege 8 (Marinucci; Gelders x2; Wajnblum; Cranshoff; Hannecart; Dinon; Wolters) v 0 Rigas FS 
Group 6: Zurich 5 (Willi; Stierli x2; Moser x2) v 0 Birkirkara
Group 4: Medyk Konin 4 (Dudek; Casidee; Gawronska; Kindzierski) v 1 Linfield (Bell)
Group 1: Gintra 6 (Alekperova; Cubrilo; Vaitukaityte x2; Coleman; Velickaite) v 0 Martve
Group 7: Stjarnan 11 (White; Asbjornsdottir x3; Oladottir x2; Henry x3; Gudrunardottir; Krsteska OG) v 0 Istatov
Group 5: NSA 1 (Radoyska) v 3 Sturm Graz (Frieser; Naschenden; Cancienne)
Group 10: Vllaznia v 1 PAOK (Gkatsou)
Group 8: Sporting CP 2 (Ana Leite; Solange Carvalhas) v 0 MTK
Group 8: BIIK-Kazygurt 1 (Gabelia) v 0 Hajvalia
Group 3: Parnu 1 (Morkovkina) v 2 Ajax (Payne; Van Den Bighelaar)
Group 2: Olimpia Cluj 3 (Carp; Lunca; Voicu) v Swansea City
Group 1: Partizan Bardejov 1 (Bochinova) v 5 Konak (Sevgi Cinar; Esra Erol; Kader Hancar x3)
Group 6: Olimija Ljubljana v 5 Minsk (Borisenko; Pilipenko; Abambila; Khimich x2)
Group 9: Spartak Subotica 6 (Pavlovic; Slovic x2; Radojicic; Dorine; Krstanovska) v Breznica
Group 5: Apollon 6 (Lagonia; Ayane x3; Rus; Iordanou) v 0 Noroc
Group 7: Ki v 4 Osijek (Andrlic; Bojcic; Nevrkla; Jakovac)
Group 4: Shelbourne v Pk-35 Vantaa 

Group 1: Martve v 3 Partizan Bardejov (Semanova x2; Gasviani OG)
Group 1: Konak Belediyesi 1 (Kader Hancar) v 3 Gintra-Universitas (Alekperova x2; Vaitukaityte)
Group 10: Bettembourg v 2 Vllaznia (Maliqi; Maksuti)
Group 10: PAOK 3 (Brame; Strantzali; Markou) v 0 SFK 2000 
Group 9: Breznica 2 (Jankov; Bojat) v 2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (Schulmann; Efraim)
Group 9: Avaldsnes 2 (Daiane; Logarzo) v 0 Spartak Subotica 
Group 8: Hajvalia 1 (Shala) v 4 Sporting CP (Diana Silva; Ana Leite; Tatiana Pinto x2)
Group 8: MTK v 3 BIIK Kazygurt (Ihezuo; Gabelia; Szocs OG)
Group 7: Istatov 1 (Jakovska) v 6 Ki (A. Lakjuni x4; L. Jacobsen; E. Klakstein)
Group 7: Osijek v 1 Stjarnan (Asbjornsdottir)
Group 6: Birkirkara v 1 Olimija Ljubljana (Golob)
Group 6: Minsk v 0 Zurich
Group 5: Noroc 0 v 1 NSA Sofia (Koshuleva)
Group 5: Sturm Graz 1 (Naschenweng) v 4 Apollon Limassol (Molin; Kynossidou; Ayane; Rus)
Group 4: Linfield 1 (Bell) v 3 Shelbourne (Donnolly; Mooney; Prior)
Group 4: PK-35 Vantaa 1 (Franssi) v 2 Medyk Konin (Balcerzak; Pakulska)
Group 3: Rigas FS v 2 Parnu (Himanen; Bannikova)
Group 3: Ajax 3 (Van Lunteren x2; L. Bakker) v 0 Standard Liege 
Group 2: Swansea City v 9 Zhytlobud-2 (Vasylyuk; Kalinina; Polyukhovych x3; Skorynina x2; Diatel; Malakhova)
Group 2: Hibernian 1 (Graham) v 1 Olimpia Cluj (Lunca)

TABLES

Group 1

Group 2


Group 3

Group 4

Group 5

Group 6

Group 7

Group 8

Group 9

Group 10

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017