Champions League 2016/17

Wolfsburg, UWCL 2015

©GOTB2016

“True champions aren’t always the ones that win but those with the most guts.”

2016/2017 QUALIFYING FIXTURES

Group 6: Sarajevo 1 (Kuc) v Hapoek Nir Ramat Hasharon 
Group 4: Olimpia Cluj 7 (Popa x3; Vatafu; Voicu; Lunca x2) v Parnu (Morkovkina)
Group 8: Avaldsnes 11 (Andreia Rosa; Mjelde; Hansen x3; Pedersen x4; Thorsnes; Santos) v 0 Newry City
Group 7: Gintra 13 (Kozyrenko x4; Coleman x2; Alekperova; Velickaite x3; Gaileviciute x2; Vaitukaityte) v 0 ARF Criuleni
Group 3: NSA Sofia v 4 Cardiff Met (Sargent; Pinder; Todd x2)
Group 1: Apollon 5 (Molin; Kelly; Alborghetti; F. Antoniou; Nielsen) v 0 Ki
Group 5: Zurich 3 (Kuster; Willi; Humm) v 1 Slovan Bratislava (Holla)
Group 2: Standard Liege 1 (Gorniak) v 3 Minsk (Ebi; Slesarchik; Duben)
Group 6: Kharkiv 2 (Melkonyants; Ieromenko) v 0 Rigas Futbola Skola
Group 8: PK-35 1 (Ojanpera) v 2 Benfica (Andreia Silvia; Nurmela OG)
Group 4: Medyk Konin 9 (Dudek; Gawronska; Daleszczyk x3; Gusciora; Kostova; Sikora x2) v 0 ZFK Breznica
Group 9: Konak (Dusa; Hilal Baskol; Sevgi Cinar; Ceren Nurlu; Esra Erol) v 0 Hibernians 
Group 9: Twente 2 (R. Jansen; E. Jansen) v 1 Ferencvaros (Zlidnis)
Group 3: Spartak Subotica 1 (Quincey) v 1 Breidablik (Thorvaldsdottir)
Group 2: Osijek 14 (Trpeska OG; Culek; Joscak x4; Salek x5; Bojcic; Andrlic x2) v 1 Dragon (Atanasova)
Group 1: PAOK 1 (Chatzigiannidou) v 1 WFC Hajvalia (Bajramaj)
Group 7: BIIK Kazygurt 3 (Gabelia; Adule; Litvinenko) v 1 Wexford Youths (O’Riordan)
Group 5: Pomurje 6 (Kolbl; Tibaut; Rogan x2; Makovec; Rozmaric) v 1 Vllaznia (Jashari)

Group 6: Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon 1 (Murnan) v 0 Kharkiv
Group 4: Olimpia Cluj 10 (Popa x3; Lunca x4; Vatafu x2; Batea) v ZFK Breznica 
Group 8: Benfica 1 (Mafalda) v 6 Avaldnes (Magnusdottir x2; Hansen x2; Bruna Benites; Thorsnes)
Group 7: BIIK-Kazygurt 3 (Gebelia x2; Bortnikova) v 0 ARF Criuleni 
Group 3: Breidablik 5 (Gudmundsdottir; Thorvaldsdottir; Fridriksdottir; E. Arnarsdottir; Magnusdottir) v 0 NSA Sofia
Group 1: Ki 1 (Andreasen) v 1 PAOK (Georgiou)
Group 5: Zurich 3 (Willi x2; Piubel) v 0 Vllaznia
Group 2: Standard Liege 11 (Van Eynde; Arsova OG; Schoenmakers x5; Vanmechelen x2; Wijnants; Biesmans) v 0 Dragon 
Group 6: Sarajevo (Kuc x2; M. Hasanbegovic) v 0 Rigas Futbolas Skola 
Group 8: PK-35 2 (Ikonen; Parikka) v 0 Newry City
Group 4: Parnu v 1 Medyk Konin (Sikora)
Group 9: Twente 9 (E. Jansen x2; Erman; D. Tonna OG; Beerensteyn x3; Waldus; Ellouzi) v 0 Hibernians
Group 9: Ferencvaros 2 (Nagy; Fenyvesi) v 0 Konak 
Group 3: Spartak Subotica 3 (Quincey; Tseng Shu-O; Filipovic) v 2 Cardiff Met (Agg x2)
Group 2: Minsk 5 (Ogbiagbevha x3; Duben x2) v 0 Osijek 
Group 1: Apollon 1 (Cuschieri) v 0 WFC Hajvalia 
Group 7: Wexford Youths 1 (Dwyer) v 2 Gintra (Gaileviciute; Kozyrenko)
Group 5: Slovan Bratislava 2 (Surnovska; Kovalova) v 4 Pomurje (Kos; Conjar; Tibaut; Kolbl)

Group 8: Newry City Ladies v 5 Benfica (Flores; Coelho; Mafalda; McAllister OG; Redpath)
Group 8: Avaldsnes (Thorsnes; Magnusdottir) v 0 PK-35 
Group 7: ARF Criuleni v 0 Wexford Youths
Group 3: NSA Sofia v Spartak Subotica (Slovic; Quincey)
Group 7: Gintra v 3 BIIK_Kazygurt (Adule; Litvinenko; Gabella)
Group 3: Cardiff Met v 8 Breidablik (Gudmundsdottir x2; Honnudottir x2; Fridriksdottir; Thorvaldsdottir; M. Sigurdardottir; E. Amarsdottir)
Group 9: Hibernians v 4 Ferencvaros (Orji x2; Bulatovic; Cankovic)
Group 9: Konak 2 (Dusa; Sarghe) v 6 Twente (R. Jansen x3; Beerensteyn; Kerkdijk; Ellouzi)
Group 1: PAOK 3 (Kynossidou OG; Brame; Dimitrijevic) v 3 Apollon (Cuschieri; Nielsen x2)
Group 1: WFC Hajvalia 1 (Bajramaj) v 1 Ki (Andreasen)
Group 5: Pomurje 0 v 5 Zurich (Humm x2; Willi; Franssi; Mauron)
Group 5: Vllaznia (Doci) v 2 Slovan Bratislava (Svecova; Surnovska)
Group 2: Dragon v 9 Minsk (Yakubu x5; Ogbiagbevha; Otuwe; Lynko; Ebi)
Group 6: Rigas Futbola Skola v 4 Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon (Shahaf; Murnan; Shimrich; Tvill)
Group 6: Kharkiv 2 (Tykhonova x2) v 2 Sarajevo (Medic; Kostyuchenko OG)
Group 4: Medyk Konin 3 (Sikora; Daleszczyk x2) v 1 Olimpia Cluj (Lunca)
Group 2: Osijek 1 (Kunstek) v 1 Standard (Gorniak)
Group 4: ZFK Breznica 2 (Jankov x2) v 2 Parnu (Schcherbachenia; Morkovkina)

TABLES

Group 1

uwcl1d

Group 2

uwcl2d

Group 3

uwcl3d

Group 4

uwcl4d

Group 5

uwcl5d

Group 6

uwcl6d

Group 7

uwcl7d

Group 8

uwcl8d

Group 9

uwcl9d

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017