2019 World Cup Qualifying 

Standings

*Seven group winners will join France in the Finals. Four runners-up with the best records against 1st, 3rd and 4th in their group will advance to a two-stage knockout play-off to decide the final European qualifier.

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Group 5

Group 6

Group 7

Fixtures & Results

14.09.2017
Group 5: Faroe Islands v 8 Czech Republic (Svitkova x2; Bartonova; Kozarova x3; Divisova; Vonkova)

15.09.2017
Group 2: Albania 1 (Begolli) v 4 Switzerland (Brunner; Bachmann; Crnogorcevic; Dickenmann)
Group 3: Norway 4 (Reiten x2; Hansen; Utland) v 1 Northern Ireland (Milligan)
Group 2: Poland 4 (Tarczynska; Kamczyk; Pajor x2) v 1 Belarus (Shcherbachenia)
Group 4: Ukraine 1 (Apanaschenko) v 1 Croatia (Rudelic)
Group 6: Italy (Sabatino; Bonanza; Girellui x2; Bergamaschiv 0 Moldova

16.09.2017
Group 5: Germany 6 (Huth; Marozsan; Hendrich; Kemme x2; Demann) v 0 Slovenia 

17.09.2017
Group 1: Kazakhstan 0 v 1 Wales (Fishlock)

18.09.2017
Group 5: Iceland v Faroe Islands (19.15; Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik)

19.09.2017
Group 6: Romania v Italy (16.00; Stadionul Dr. Constantin Radulescu, Cluj-Napoca)
Group 2: Belarus v Albania (16.00; FC Minsk, Minsk)
Group 3: Norway v Slovakia (16.55; Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg)
Group 5: Czech Republic v Germany (16.55; Mestsky Stadion, Usti nad Labem)
Group 4: Hungary v Denmark (17.00; Gyirmoti Stadion, Gyor)
Group 4: Croatia v Sweden (17.00; NK Varazdin, Varazdin)
Group 7: Serbia v Austria (18.00; Mladost, Krusevac)
Group 2: Switzerland v Poland (18.00; Biel/Bienne, Biel)
Group 1: England v Russia (19.00; Prenton Park, Brikenhead)
Group 6: Belgium v Moldova (19.15; Den Dreef, Louvain)
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Republic of Ireland (19.30; Mourneview Park, Lurgan)

19.10.2017
Group 7: Serbia v Israel
Group 4: Hungary v Croatia
Group 2: Belarus v Scotland (16.00; FC Minsk, Minsk)

20.10.2017
Group 6: Belgium v Romania (Den Dreef, Louvain)
Group 5: Germany v Iceland (15.00; BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden)
Group 5: Slovenia v Czech Republic (17.00; Sportni Park, Domzale)
Group 4: Sweden v Denmark (17.45; Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg)

21.10.2017
Group 1: Kazakhstan v Bosnia & Herzegovina (Astana Stadium, Astana)

22.10.2017
Group 7: Finland v Serbia (15.00; Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki)

23.10.2017
Group 7: Israel v Spain (Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan)

24.10.2017
Group 2: Scotland v Albania (Saint Mirren Park, Paisley)
Group 4: Croatia v Denmark (NK Inter Zapresic, Zapresic)
Group 3: Slovakia v Republic of Ireland (National Training Centre, Senec)
Group 6: Portugal v Belgium (Municipal 25 de Abril, Penafiel)
Group 6: Italy v Romania (Teofilo Patini, Castel Di Sangro)
Group 1: Russia v Wales (Minor Sport Arena Petrovsky, St. Petersburg)
Group 5: Germany v Faroe Island (15.10; Arena Grossaspach, Grossaspach)
Group 5: Czech Republic v Iceland (17.00; Znojmo Stadium, Znojmo)
Group 4: Sweden v Hungary (17.45; Boras Arena, Boras)
Group 3: Netherlands v Norway (18.00; Euroborg, Groningen)

23.11.2017
Group 7: Austria v Israel

24.11.2017
Group 1: England v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group 1: Wales v Kazakhstan
Group 2: Switzerland v Belarus
Group 2: Albania v Poland 
Group 3: Slovakia v Netherlands
Group 4: Hungary v Ukraine
Group 5: Slovenia v Faroe Islands
Group 6: Portugal v Moldova
Group 7: Serbia v Spain

26.11.2017
Group 7: Finland v Israel (Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki)

28.11.2017
Group 1: England v Kazakhstan
Group 2: Switzerland v Albania
Group 3: Netherlands v Republic of Ireland
Group 3: Slovakia v Northern Ireland
Group 6: Romania v Moldova
Group 6: Portugal v Italy
Group 7: Spain v Austria
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v Wales (12.3o; BH Football Training Centre, Zenica)

22.01.2018
Group 7: Israel v Finland

05.04.2018
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v Russia
Group 2: Switzerland v Scotland
Group 4: Hungary v Sweden
Group 4: Croatia v Ukraine
Group 7: Austria v Serbia

06.04.2018
Group 1: England v Wales
Group 2: Poland v Albania
Group 3: Netherlands v Northern Ireland
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Slovakia
Group 5: Slovenia v Iceland
Group 6: Belgium v Portugal
Group 6: Moldova v Italy
Group 7: Finland v Spain

07.04.2018
Group 5: Germany v Czech Republic 

09.04.2018
Group 1: Kazakhstan v Russia
Group 4: Denmark v Ukraine
Group 4: Croatia v Hungary

10.04.2018
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v England
Group 2: Scotland v Poland
Group 2: Albania v Belarus
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Norway
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Netherlands
Group 5: Slovenia v Germany
Group 5: Faroe Islands v Iceland
Group 6: Italy v Belgium
Group 6: Moldova v Romania
Group 7: Austria v Spain
Group 7: Israel v Serbia

07.06.2018
Group 1: Wales v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group 2: Scotland v Belarus
Group 4: Sweden v Croatia
Group 5: Faroe Islands v Slovenia
Group 7: Spain v Israel

08.06.2018
Group 1: Russia v England
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Norway
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Netherlands
Group 4: Ukraine v Denmark
Group 6: Italy v Portugal
Group 7: Finland v Austria

11.06.2018
Group 5: Iceland v Slovenia

12.06.2018
Group 1: Bosnia & Herzegovina v Kazakhstan 
Group 1: Wales v Russia
Group 2: Belarus v Switzerland
Group 2: Poland v Scotland
Group 3: Norway v Republic of Ireland
Group 3: Netherlands v Slovakia
Group 4: Denmark v Hungary
Group 4: Ukraine v Sweden
Group 5: Czech Republic v Faroe Islands
Group 6: Romania v Portugal
Group 6: Moldova v Belgium
Group 7: Israel v Austria
Group 7: Serbia v Finland 

30.08.2018
Group 1: Russia v Kazakhstan
Group 2: Scotland v Switzerland
Group 4: Sweden v Ukraine
Group 4: Denmark v Croatia
Group 6: Moldova v Portugal

31.08.2018
Group 1: Wales v England
Group 2: Belarus v Poland
Group 3: Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland
Group 3: Slovakia v Norway
Group 5: Czech Republic v Slovenia
Group 6: Romania v Belgium
Group 7: Spain v Finland

01.09.2018
Group 5: Iceland v Germany

04.09.2018
Group 1: Russia v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group 1: Kazakhstan v England
Group 2: Poland v Switzerland
Group 2: Albania v Scotland
Group 3: Norway v Netherlands
Group 3: Northern Ireland v Slovakia
Group 4: Ukraine v Hungary
Group 4: Denmark v Sweden
Group 5: Iceland v Czech Republic
Group 5: Faroe Islands v Germany
Group 6: Belgium v Italy
Group 6: Portugal v Romania
Group 7: Spain v Serbia
Group 7: Austria v Finland

If you have any questions please contact us at girlsontheball10@gmail.com.

GirlsontheBall l All Rights Reserved.
©GirlsontheBall 2017